Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals last traded at ₹55.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +18.4%, three months the stock moved +18.4%, year the stock moved -2.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.90 – ₹56.40, with the latest close 1.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd is in the business of manufacturing chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) PFSCL is an ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14001:2015, SA 8000:2014, and ISO 9001:2015 certified b) It is a supplier of Chloranil and Dichlone c) Chloranil is used in Pigment while the Dichlone is used in Agro Industry d) Company is in the business of custom synthesis and manufacturing of chemical intermediates involving complex and differentiated chemistry including Pharma Intermediates, AGRO intermediates, Cosmetics Intermediates, Pigment Intermediates and Dye Intermediates, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals reported sales of ₹69.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 69.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 3.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 41.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 64.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 52.00 | 2.00 | 4.70 | 2.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 4.25 |
| Sep 2023 | 60.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 4.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 72.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 19.25 |
| Sep 2022 | 32.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 8.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +62.5% | -11.1% | -31.7% | +13.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -40.0% | -66.7% | -9.1% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -42.9% | -66.7% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | -89.3% | -88.8% | -75.5% | -15.1% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals reported sales of ₹110.00 crore (-5.2%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 110.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 4.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 116.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 121.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 7.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 104.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 27.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 83.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 449.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 83.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 440.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 81.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 245.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.5% | +0.0% | +25.3% | +16.3% | -4.1% | -5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | +150.0% | +33.3% | -55.0% | +44.4% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +150.0% | +40.0% | -57.1% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +79.6% | +2.0% | -93.9% | -73.3% | -58.5% | +52.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Paragon Finance closes trading window from Oct 1 for Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Paragon Finance closes trading window from Oct 1 for Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Paragon Finance Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.89 crore, down 18.33% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Paragon Finance Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.89 crore, down 18.33% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Paragon Finance Q1 Results: Net profit jumps 140% YoY to ₹337 crore - scanx.trade
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹55.60 (+10.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 4.74.
The 52-week high of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals is ₹64.90 and the 52-week low is ₹34.10.
The market capitalisation of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals is about ₹99.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals reported sales of ₹69.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.87% of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemicals belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.