P N Gadgil Jewellers last traded at ₹603.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.8%, three months the stock moved +13.2%, year the stock moved -9.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹525.70 – ₹727.90, with the latest close 17.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 1832, P. N. G Jewellers Ltd is in the retail business of gold, silver, and diamond jewellery[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PNG Jewellers is one of the oldest Jewellers in Maharashtra. It is a part of the PNG group which is an established player in the gold, silver and diamond jewellery business, with a significant presence in Pune, Mumbai and other parts of Maharashtra. Company provides new jewellery trends in Maharashtra and have introduced Temple Motifs, Contemporary Jewellery designs, Light Weight, Daily Wear and Designer Collections, etc. Currently, it is present in 3 States, 23 Cities with 50 Showrooms
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), P N Gadgil Jewellers reported sales of ₹2,413.00 crore (+40.7%) and net profit of ₹105.00 crore (+52.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,413 | 182.00 | 8.00 | 105.00 | 7.76 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,544 | 135.00 | 3.80 | 90.00 | 6.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,303 | 244.00 | 7.00 | 171.00 | 12.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,178 | 107.00 | 4.90 | 79.00 | 5.84 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,715 | 110.00 | 6.00 | 69.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,588 | 94.00 | 6.00 | 62.00 | 4.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,436 | 123.00 | 5.00 | 86.00 | 6.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,001 | 54.00 | 2.70 | 35.00 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.8% | +23.5% | +5.0% | +2.8% | +8.8% | +35.6% | +123.2% | +40.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +33.7% | +5.6% | +71.9% | +98.1% | +98.4% | +43.6% | +65.5% |
| Net profit growth | +59.1% | +48.3% | +12.7% | +97.1% | +125.7% | +98.8% | +45.2% | +52.2% |
| EPS growth | -35.4% | -39.2% | -1.9% | +70.9% | +127.2% | +98.6% | +45.5% | +51.9% |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 7.0% | 3.8% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), P N Gadgil Jewellers reported sales of ₹10,739.00 crore (+41.6%) and net profit of ₹410.00 crore (+88.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10,739 | 616.00 | 6.00 | 410.00 | 30.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,586 | 337.00 | 4.00 | 218.00 | 16.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,061 | 271.00 | 4.00 | 155.00 | 13.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,488 | 123.00 | 3.00 | 94.00 | 13.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,539 | 111.00 | 4.00 | 70.00 | 10.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,901 | 55.00 | 3.00 | -7.00 | -1.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,458 | 103.00 | 4.00 | 27.00 | 4.88 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.7% | +33.6% | +76.8% | +35.0% | +25.2% | +41.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.6% | +101.8% | +10.8% | +120.3% | +24.4% | +82.8% |
| Net profit growth | -125.9% | – | +34.3% | +64.9% | +40.6% | +88.1% |
| EPS growth | -127.0% | – | +29.1% | -2.3% | +22.3% | +87.8% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for P N Gadgil Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →P N Gadgil Jewellers adopts FY26 financials, reappoints Radhika Gadgil - scanx.trade
P N Gadgil Jewellers adopts FY26 financials, reappoints Radhika Gadgil - scanx.trade
P N Gadgil Jewellers gets nod to acquire 100% stake in Silvostyle Jewellers
PN Gadgil Jewellers Q1 Net Profit Jumps 52 % to Rs 105 Cr
PN Gadgil Jewellers Q1 Net Profit Jumps 52 % to Rs 105 Cr
P N Gadgil Jewellers rises after Q1 PAT climbs 52% YoY to Rs 105 cr - Business Standard
P N Gadgil Jewellers clocks 41% YoY growth in Q1 revenue; retail revenue share rises to 78% - Business Standard
P N Gadgil Jewellers clocks revenue of Rs 251 crore on Akshaya Tritiya; gold volume up nearly 13% YoY - Business Standard
P N Gadgil Jewellers clocks revenue of Rs 251 crore on Akshaya Tritiya; gold volume up nearly 13% YoY - Business Standard
P N Gadgil Jewellers shares gain 4% in trade; MOFSL says Buy for 17% upside - Business Standard
P N Gadgil Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹603.70 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
P N Gadgil Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.29. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of P N Gadgil Jewellers is ₹735.00 and the 52-week low is ₹503.25.
The market capitalisation of P N Gadgil Jewellers is about ₹8,930.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), P N Gadgil Jewellers reported sales of ₹2,413.00 crore (+40.7%) and net profit of ₹105.00 crore (+52.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, P N Gadgil Jewellers has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 77.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 76.62% of P N Gadgil Jewellers.
P N Gadgil Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.