NIS Management last traded at ₹40.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.1%, three months the stock moved -30.3%, year the stock moved -58.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.00 – ₹103.00, with the latest close 60.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, NIS Management Ltd is in the business of providing organised security services and facility management.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NISML is a part of the NIS group. The company provides security services such as manned guarding, facility management (housekeeping), electronic surveillance, technical maintenance and support, payroll management services to government and industrial players, and to multinational corporations. It follows a wage-plus-service-charge model for the manpower provided to most of the customers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NIS Management reported sales of ₹114.49 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹6.40 crore (+35.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 114.49 | 8.27 | 7.22 | 6.40 | 3.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 116.59 | 9.67 | 8.29 | -14.04 | -7.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 102.80 | 4.72 | 4.59 | 2.83 | 1.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 114.63 | 9.49 | 8.28 | 5.51 | 2.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 99.38 | 6.36 | 6.40 | 4.72 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 7.98 | 7.75 | 6.01 | 3.97 |
| Dec 2024 | 100.14 | 5.89 | 5.88 | 3.57 | 2.36 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +13.2% | +15.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -19.9% | +21.2% | +30.0% |
| Net profit growth | -20.7% | -333.6% | +35.6% |
| EPS growth | -39.4% | -278.6% | +3.5% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 8.3% | 7.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NIS Management reported sales of ₹433.00 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.00 crore (-110.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 433.00 | 30.00 | 7.00 | -2.00 | -0.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 402.00 | 27.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 12.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 378.00 | 32.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 25.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 341.00 | 29.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 20.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 294.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 18.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 263.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 11.39 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.8% | +16.0% | +10.9% | +6.3% | +7.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.8% | +11.5% | +10.3% | -15.6% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | +7.1% | +20.0% | +5.6% | -110.5% |
| EPS growth | +66.5% | +8.6% | +22.6% | -51.2% | -107.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NIS Management.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →NIS Management receives mandate for training rural youth from Govt. of West Bengal - Business Standard
NIS Management receives mandate for training rural youth from Govt. of West Bengal - Business Standard
NIS Management receives mandate for training rural youth from Govt. of West Bengal - Business Standard
NIS Management receives mandate for training rural youth from Govt. of West Bengal - Business Standard
NIS Management receives mandate for training rural youth from Govt. of West Bengal - Business Standard
NIS Management net up 35% in Q1 on better margin - thehindubusinessline.com
NIS Management Wins ₹2.32 Crore Orders; Shares Recover
NIS Management Wins ₹2.32 Crore Orders; Shares Recover
NIS Management’s arm secures letter of intent worth Rs 56.01 lakh
NIS Management shares were last quoted at ₹40.45 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NIS Management has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 121.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 30.14.
The 52-week high of NIS Management is ₹103.00 and the 52-week low is ₹36.20.
The market capitalisation of NIS Management is about ₹84.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NIS Management reported sales of ₹114.49 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹6.40 crore (+35.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NIS Management has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.63% of NIS Management.
NIS Management belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z