Nirman Agri Genetics RE last traded at ₹94.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +93.1%, year the stock moved -52.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.35 – ₹150.60, with the latest close 37.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Nirman Agri Genetics Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and processing seeds[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) NAGL is an agricultural input company that produces, processes, and markets premium hybrid seeds, organic fertilizers, and bio-organic seeds for a variety of crops, including corn, sunflower, cotton, rice, sorghum, and grain. b) It has recently started producing micronutrients and bioproducts. c) In addition, it grows non-hybrid seeds. d) Company is working towards creating seeds with greater yield potential, drought resistance, pest and disease tolerance, etc. e) It is also working on research and development projects about better breeding techniques and biotechnology instruments, which allows it to create hybrid seeds, micronutrients, and bioproducts.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nirman Agri Genetics RE reported sales of ₹50.00 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 50.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 146.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 18.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 124.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 17.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 112.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 14.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 39.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 8.10 |
| Sep 2023 | 24.00 | 4.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 27.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1766.7% | +785.7% | +508.3% | +28.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +500.0% | +400.0% | +275.0% | -42.9% |
| Net profit growth | +450.0% | +600.0% | +275.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +475.7% | +270.7% | -53.3% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nirman Agri Genetics RE reported sales of ₹197.00 crore (-16.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-28.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 197.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 21.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 237.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 25.00 | 31.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 29.00 | 4.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 5.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 8m | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +225.0% | +123.1% | +117.2% | +276.2% | -16.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +33.3% | +175.0% | +145.5% | -29.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +33.3% | +150.0% | +150.0% | -28.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +159.5% | +142.8% | -30.3% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nirman Agri Genetics RE.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mega Nirman & Industries reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.03 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mega Nirman & Industries reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.03 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SEBI Upholds Restrictions on Nirman Agri Genetics Amid IPO Fund Probe - Whalesbook
Techindia Nirman Limited 45th AGM: All Five Resolutions Fail to Secure Requisite Majority - scanx.trade
TechIndia Nirman reports Profit after tax of Rs -2.94 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Nirman Agri Genetics RE shares were last quoted at ₹94.45 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nirman Agri Genetics RE has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of Nirman Agri Genetics RE is ₹98.00 and the 52-week low is ₹74.00.
The market capitalisation of Nirman Agri Genetics RE is about ₹19.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nirman Agri Genetics RE reported sales of ₹50.00 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nirman Agri Genetics RE has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 64.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.34% of Nirman Agri Genetics RE.
Nirman Agri Genetics RE belongs to the Agriculture sector.