Nila Infrastructures last traded at ₹6.82 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.2%, three months the stock moved -15.8%, year the stock moved -34.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.25 – ₹10.21, with the latest close 33.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Nila Infrastructures Ltd is involved in the construction and development of infrastructures projects[1]
Business Overview:[1] NIL is a part of the Sambhaav Group. It is in the business of real estate and infrastructural development. Company undertakes projects and provide developmental services. It partakes in urban development in the form of EPC /turnkey projects of affordable housing schemes floated by government authorities and put its land bank to use by coming up with residential real estate schemes that range from affordable flats to premium apartments. Apart from this, company holds prime commercial property in Ahmedabad which is leased to corporates
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nila Infrastructures reported sales of ₹74.20 crore (-19.9%) and net profit of ₹8.44 crore (+25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 74.20 | 7.48 | 10.08 | 8.44 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 81.04 | 8.47 | 10.45 | 5.85 | 0.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 75.03 | 6.97 | 9.29 | 4.65 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 74.04 | 8.10 | 10.94 | 6.08 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 92.60 | 8.82 | 9.52 | 6.71 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 113.42 | 7.10 | 6.26 | 5.36 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 52.34 | 5.40 | 10.32 | 4.91 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 39.81 | 5.41 | 13.59 | 5.24 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.7% | +52.6% | +30.7% | +124.2% | +86.0% | +43.4% | -28.5% | -19.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +128.3% | +33.0% | +37.9% | +109.0% | +49.7% | +29.1% | +19.3% | -15.2% |
| Net profit growth | +111.3% | +53.0% | +0.6% | +34.5% | +16.0% | -5.3% | +9.1% | +25.8% |
| EPS growth | +116.7% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +30.8% | +15.4% | +0.0% | +7.1% | +23.5% |
| OPM % | 13.6% | 10.3% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 10.9% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 10.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nila Infrastructures reported sales of ₹323.00 crore (+30.8%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 323.00 | 32.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 247.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 20.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 185.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 115.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 83.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | -2.00 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 97.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | -1.00 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 244.00 | 29.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 214.00 | 36.00 | 17.00 | 20.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.9% | +14.0% | -60.2% | -14.4% | +38.6% | +60.9% | +33.5% | +30.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -19.4% | -65.5% | -30.0% | -57.1% | +266.7% | +100.0% | +45.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -20.0% | -106.3% | – | – | – | +81.8% | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -17.6% | -104.8% | – | – | – | +79.3% | +13.5% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nila Infrastructures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nila Infrastructures shareholders approve FY26 accounts, reappoint directors - scanx.trade
Nila Infrastructures consolidated net profit rises 25.78% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nila Infrastructures Reports FY26 Audited Results; Profit Rises to ₹2,699.11 Lakh - scanx.trade
Nila Infrastructures Reports FY26 Audited Results; Profit Rises to ₹2,699.11 Lakh - scanx.trade
Nila Infrastructures reports Profit after tax of Rs 65.43 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Nila Infrastructures Reports FY26 Audited Results; Profit Rises to ₹2,699.11 Lakh - scanx.trade
Nila Infrastructures consolidated net profit rises 9.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nila Infrastructures consolidated net profit rises 9.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nila Infrastructures Reports FY26 Audited Results; Profit Rises to ₹2,699.11 Lakh - scanx.trade
Nila Infrastructures Reports FY26 Audited Results; Profit Rises to ₹2,699.11 Lakh - scanx.trade
Nila Infrastructures shares were last quoted at ₹6.82 (+3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nila Infrastructures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.40. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Nila Infrastructures is ₹11.20 and the 52-week low is ₹5.92.
The market capitalisation of Nila Infrastructures is about ₹273.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nila Infrastructures reported sales of ₹74.20 crore (-19.9%) and net profit of ₹8.44 crore (+25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nila Infrastructures has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 302.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.90% of Nila Infrastructures.
Nila Infrastructures belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z