Next Mediaworks

Printing & Publishing
₹3.53
-0.28%
Prev close ₹3.54
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Next Mediaworks Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Next Mediaworks →

Next Mediaworks Share Price Chart

Next Mediaworks last traded at ₹3.53 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved -15.8%, year the stock moved -48.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.52 – ₹6.93, with the latest close 49.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Next Mediaworks

Incorporated in 1981, Next Mediaworks Ltd.(a subsidiary of HT Media Ltd.) is primarily engaged in the business of FM Radio broadcasting. [1]

History[1] The Company was incorporated with the primary objective of printing and publishing newspapers, magazines, books, and journals. In line with business diversification, its name was changed to Mid-Day Multimedia Ltd. Pursuant to a Scheme of Arrangement with Jagran Prakashan Ltd. in 2010, the Company transferred its entire print and publishing business, including the “Mid-Day” brand, to JPL. Following subsequent changes in business activities, the Company was renamed Next Mediaworks Ltd in 2011.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹24.82 Cr
52W High₹7.64
52W Low₹3.32
P/E Ratio0.39
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹9.51
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)-14%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Next Mediaworks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Next Mediaworks quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.05–-0.88-0.13
Mar 20260.00-0.07–-1.93-0.29
Dec 20250.00-0.06–-1.03-0.15
Sep 20250.00-0.04–-1.15-0.17
Jun 20250.00-0.07–-1.17-0.17
Mar 20250.00-0.28–7.531.13
Dec 20240.00-0.28–-0.97-0.15
Sep 20240.00-0.24–-1.31-0.20
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––-125.6%–
EPS growth––––––-125.7%–
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Next Mediaworks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-5.28 crore (-109.8%), compared with the previous year.

Next Mediaworks annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.24–-5.28-0.79
Mar 202530.00-3.00-8.0054.009.51
Mar 202438.00-2.00-6.00-39.00-3.32
Mar 202336.00-2.00-5.00-24.00-2.12
Mar 202226.00-10.00-39.00-31.00-2.54
Mar 202119.00-20.00-101.00-39.00-3.21
Mar 202052.00-4.00-8.00-51.00-4.04
Mar 201969.003.004.00-14.00-1.26
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-8.0%-24.6%-63.5%+36.8%+38.5%+5.6%-21.1%-100.0%
Operating profit growth-72.7%-233.3%––––––
Net profit growth–––––––-109.8%
EPS growth–––––––-108.3%
OPM %4.0%-8.0%-101.0%-39.0%-5.0%-6.0%-8.0%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.99%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Next Mediaworks.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Next Mediaworks today?

Next Mediaworks shares were last quoted at ₹3.53 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Next Mediaworks?

Next Mediaworks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 20.05.

What is the 52-week high and low of Next Mediaworks?

The 52-week high of Next Mediaworks is ₹7.64 and the 52-week low is ₹3.32.

What is the market cap of Next Mediaworks?

The market capitalisation of Next Mediaworks is about ₹24.82 crore.

How did Next Mediaworks perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Next Mediaworks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Next Mediaworks a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Next Mediaworks has 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Next Mediaworks?

Promoters hold about 74.99% of Next Mediaworks.

Which sector does Next Mediaworks belong to?

Next Mediaworks belongs to the Printing & Publishing sector.

Other Printing & Publishing stocks

All Printing & Publishing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Next Mediaworks →