Neelamalai Agro Industries

Agriculture
₹3320
+3.43%
Prev close ₹3210
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Neelamalai Agro Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Neelamalai Agro Industries →

Neelamalai Agro Industries Share Price Chart

Neelamalai Agro Industries last traded at ₹3,320.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.4%, three months the stock moved +0.6%, year the stock moved -10.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,067.00 – ₹3,662.00, with the latest close 9.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Neelamalai Agro Industries

Incorporated in 1943, Neelamalai Agro Industries Ltd is in the business of cultivating, manufacturing, and selling of Tea[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company is engaged in the Tea Plantation activity in its 2 tea estates viz. Katary & Sutton Estates, located in the Nilgiris District, Tamil Nadu, spanning an area of 631.77 Hectares. Currently, the company produces 100% Orthodox Tea. Its main business includes: a) Tea cultivation b) Tea Manufacturing c) Sales and exports of Tea

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹206.59 Cr
52W High₹3900
52W Low₹2985
P/E Ratio5.62
P/B Ratio0.60
EPS₹590.77
Dividend Yield0.60%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neelamalai Agro Industries reported sales of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+87.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Neelamalai Agro Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20266.000.00-0.8015.00246.42
Mar 20267.000.00-6.007.00106.41
Dec 20257.000.00-2.609.00151.42
Sep 20255.00-1.00-20.005.0086.48
Jun 20256.000.00-3.108.00123.77
Mar 20255.00-2.00-49.004.0067.19
Dec 20246.00-2.00-30.009.00141.78
Sep 20246.000.00-0.506.0098.38
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-25.0%-14.3%+0.0%-14.3%-16.7%+16.7%+40.0%+0.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-66.7%-10.0%-50.0%+100.0%-16.7%+0.0%+75.0%+87.5%
EPS growth-65.8%-11.3%-45.9%+88.7%-12.1%+6.8%+58.4%+99.1%
OPM %-0.5%-30.0%-49.0%-3.1%-20.0%-2.6%-6.0%-0.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Neelamalai Agro Industries reported sales of ₹25.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+26.1%), compared with the previous year.

Neelamalai Agro Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202625.00-2.00-7.0029.00468.09
Mar 202523.00-3.00-12.0023.00372.93
Mar 202425.00-4.00-15.0039.00627.39
Mar 202325.00-4.00-14.0028.00452.02
Mar 202230.00-1.00-3.0033.00522.75
Mar 202129.001.003.0024.00377.75
Mar 202026.00-1.00-5.0017.00273.19
Mar 201937.002.006.0014.00221.39
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+23.3%-29.7%+11.5%+3.4%-16.7%+0.0%-8.0%+8.7%
Operating profit growth+100.0%-150.0%–-200.0%––––
Net profit growth+16.7%+21.4%+41.2%+37.5%-15.2%+39.3%-41.0%+26.1%
EPS growth+15.2%+23.4%+38.3%+38.4%-13.5%+38.8%-40.6%+25.5%
OPM %6.0%-5.0%3.0%-3.0%-14.0%-15.0%-12.0%-7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.45%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Neelamalai Agro Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Neelamalai Agro Industries today?

Neelamalai Agro Industries shares were last quoted at ₹3,320.00 (+3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Neelamalai Agro Industries?

Neelamalai Agro Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 55.80.

What is the 52-week high and low of Neelamalai Agro Industries?

The 52-week high of Neelamalai Agro Industries is ₹3,900.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,985.00.

What is the market cap of Neelamalai Agro Industries?

The market capitalisation of Neelamalai Agro Industries is about ₹206.59 crore.

How did Neelamalai Agro Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neelamalai Agro Industries reported sales of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+87.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Neelamalai Agro Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Neelamalai Agro Industries has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Neelamalai Agro Industries?

Promoters hold about 72.45% of Neelamalai Agro Industries.

Which sector does Neelamalai Agro Industries belong to?

Neelamalai Agro Industries belongs to the Agriculture sector.

Other Agriculture stocks

All Agriculture stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Neelamalai Agro Industries →