Nanavati Ventures last traded at ₹77.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved -25.9%, year the stock moved -47.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹77.20 – ₹149.05, with the latest close 48.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Nanavati Ventures Ltd is engaged in the business of diamond trading.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) NVL is engaged in the trading of precious metals, stones, and jewellery. b) It procures rough and unpolished diamonds in various categories, colours, cuts, sizes, and shapes from suppliers, which are then processed and polished by skilled workers on a job-work basis. c) The company's operations include sourcing polished and uncut diamonds from primary and secondary suppliers in the domestic market and selling them to retail and wholesale operations in the Gujarat.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nanavati Ventures reported sales of ₹1.79 crore (-87.5%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-94.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.79 | 0.12 | 6.70 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 16.89 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.19 | 0.06 | 1.16 | 0.20 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.49 | 0.05 | 1.43 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 14.32 | 0.36 | 2.51 | 0.59 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2023 | 11.51 | -0.38 | -3.30 | -0.39 | -0.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.97 | -0.02 | -0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2022 | 11.02 | 0.24 | 2.18 | 0.09 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.4% | +71.0% | +19.2% | -68.3% | +4.4% | +46.7% | -87.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -1050.0% | – | -79.2% | – | – | -66.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -490.0% | – | -66.7% | – | – | -94.9% |
| EPS growth | – | -201.2% | – | -89.1% | – | – | -95.2% |
| OPM % | -0.4% | -3.3% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 6.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nanavati Ventures reported sales of ₹18.68 crore (+115.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-69.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18.68 | 0.18 | 0.96 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.68 | 0.10 | 1.15 | 0.23 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.83 | -0.02 | -0.08 | 0.20 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.99 | 0.23 | 1.44 | 0.09 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.74 | -0.03 | -0.16 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.24 | 0.09 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.95 | 0.08 | 1.34 | 0.05 | 50.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -49.1% | +981.8% | +88.9% | +66.7% | -14.7% | +61.5% | -66.4% | +115.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +12.5% | -133.3% | – | -108.7% | – | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +140.0% | -91.7% | +800.0% | +122.2% | +15.0% | -69.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -98.0% | -91.9% | +587.5% | -21.8% | +14.0% | -69.4% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | -0.2% | 1.4% | -0.1% | 1.2% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nanavati Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nanavati Ventures.
Nanavati Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹77.20 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nanavati Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 525.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.74. The industry P/E is 55.39.
The 52-week high of Nanavati Ventures is ₹156.50 and the 52-week low is ₹64.50.
The market capitalisation of Nanavati Ventures is about ₹39.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nanavati Ventures reported sales of ₹1.79 crore (-87.5%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-94.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nanavati Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.41% of Nanavati Ventures.
Nanavati Ventures belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.