Namo Ewaste Management last traded at ₹366.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +32.0%, three months the stock moved +48.7%, year the stock moved +98.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹137.40 – ₹382.90, with the latest close 4.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2014, Namo eWaste Management offers services for collection, disposal, and recycling of e-waste.[1]
Business Profile[1] Namo eWaste Management is an integrated e-waste recycling company focused on circular economy solutions. The company provides recycling, refurbishment and ITAD services, utilizing zero-waste discharge technology for recovery of precious and industrial metals.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Namo Ewaste Management reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+64.6%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 3.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 87.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2024 | 67.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 65.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.41 |
| Sep 2023 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 5.99 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +141.7% | +64.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +120.0% | +71.4% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | -48.9% | +33.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Namo Ewaste Management reported sales of ₹195.00 crore (+59.8%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 195.00 | 23.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 6.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 122.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 5.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 45.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2021 | 31.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 4.83 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.2% | +28.9% | +29.3% | +62.7% | +59.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +33.3% | +150.0% | +20.0% | +91.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +250.0% | +14.3% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | -17.8% | +33.8% | -20.2% | -13.2% | +70.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Namo Ewaste Management.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Namo Ewaste Management.
Namo Ewaste Management shares were last quoted at ₹366.65 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Namo Ewaste Management has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 52.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.27. The industry P/E is 40.21.
The 52-week high of Namo Ewaste Management is ₹330.40 and the 52-week low is ₹134.00.
The market capitalisation of Namo Ewaste Management is about ₹750.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Namo Ewaste Management reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+64.6%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Namo Ewaste Management has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.05% of Namo Ewaste Management.
Namo Ewaste Management belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z