Moving Media Entertainment last traded at ₹24.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.6%, three months the stock moved -24.1%, year the stock moved -61.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.35 – ₹68.00, with the latest close 64.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in May 2022, Moving Media Entertainment Ltd provides end to end camera and lens equipment on a package rental basis in India.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MMEL is a premier camera and lens equipment outsourcing company in India. Its core business revolves around providing comprehensive, end-to-end camera and lens equipment on a package rental basis. It caters to a diverse clientele, from small and medium enterprises to large corp. in the entertainment sector. It's extensive inventory includes cameras, lenses, filters, grips, gimbals, monitors, sound equipment, and lighting setups. The company offers tailor-made rental packages that are customized to unique requirements and budgets of its clients.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.00 | 24.00 | 75.00 | 10.00 | 5.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 66.00 | 2.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.00 | 17.00 | 74.00 | 7.00 | 5.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 81.00 | 4.00 | 2.82 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Moving Media Entertainment reported sales of ₹51.00 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 51.00 | 37.00 | 72.00 | 13.00 | 6.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.00 | 29.00 | 77.00 | 10.00 | 8.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 23.00 | 16.00 | 70.00 | 10.00 | 10,090.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 30.00 | 2.00 | 1,500.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +187.5% | +60.9% | +37.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +700.0% | +81.3% | +27.6% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +0.0% | +30.0% |
| EPS growth | +572.7% | -99.9% | -18.7% |
| OPM % | 70.0% | 77.0% | 72.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Moving Media Entertainment.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Moving Media Entertainment.
Moving Media Entertainment shares were last quoted at ₹24.25 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Moving Media Entertainment has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 34.64.
The 52-week high of Moving Media Entertainment is ₹72.00 and the 52-week low is ₹20.00.
The market capitalisation of Moving Media Entertainment is about ₹50.21 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Moving Media Entertainment has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 103.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.38% of Moving Media Entertainment.
Moving Media Entertainment belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z