Motisons Jewellers last traded at ₹17.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.1%, three months the stock moved +51.4%, year the stock moved -8.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.06 – ₹18.86, with the latest close 7.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in October 1997, Motisons Jewellers Ltd sells gold, diamond and kundan jewellery as well as other jewellery products. The company sells pearls, silver, platinum and other metals.[1]
Product Range[1] The company offers a wide range of products including traditional, modern, and combination designs in various jewellery lines with over 3,00,000 designs. It deals in diamond, polki, gold, temple, italian jewellery.[2] The company also offers jewellery crafted from earth, silver, platinum, precious and semi-precious stones and other metals, gold and silver coins, utensils, and various artifacts.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Motisons Jewellers reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 107.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 137.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 175.00 | 35.00 | 20.00 | 26.00 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 90.00 | 31.00 | 34.00 | 21.00 | 0.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 87.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 119.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 145.00 | 23.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 109.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | +17.9% | +1.7% | -2.2% | -17.4% | +20.7% | +15.1% | +23.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | +15.0% | +0.0% | +18.2% | +82.4% | +52.2% | -55.6% | +23.1% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +36.4% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +110.0% | +73.3% | -27.3% | +37.5% |
| EPS growth | +37.5% | +45.5% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +100.0% | +62.5% | -27.3% | +25.0% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 34.0% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Motisons Jewellers reported sales of ₹490.00 crore (+6.1%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (+48.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 490.00 | 87.00 | 18.00 | 64.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 462.00 | 68.00 | 15.00 | 43.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 417.00 | 63.00 | 15.00 | 32.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 366.00 | 49.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2022 | 314.00 | 39.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 213.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 219.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 223.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.8% | -2.7% | +47.4% | +16.6% | +13.9% | +10.8% | +6.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.3% | +29.2% | +25.8% | +25.6% | +28.6% | +7.9% | +27.9% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +233.3% | +50.0% | +46.7% | +45.5% | +34.4% | +48.8% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | +53.3% | +47.8% | -2.9% | +33.3% | +45.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Motisons Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Most Active Stocks, September 17, 2026 at 4:00 PM IST: Motisons Jewellers Tops the Volume Chart
Most Active Stocks, September 17, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Motisons Jewellers Leads Trading Activity
Motisons Jewellers' shares jump after the opening of the QIP. Check details
Motisons Jewellers standalone net profit declines 25.49% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Motisons Jewellers IPO To Open On Dec. 18; Sets Price Band At Rs 52-55 Per Share - ndtvprofit.com
Motisons Jewellers Approves Allotment of 54,00,000 Shares on Warrant Conversion
Motisons Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹17.50 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Motisons Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.46. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Motisons Jewellers is ₹19.75 and the 52-week low is ₹10.63.
The market capitalisation of Motisons Jewellers is about ₹1,756.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Motisons Jewellers reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Motisons Jewellers has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.12% of Motisons Jewellers.
Motisons Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.