Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers last traded at ₹209.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.6%, three months the stock moved +34.9%, year the stock moved +11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹138.63 – ₹224.70, with the latest close 6.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Manoj Vaibhav Gems ‘N’ Jewellers Ltd is in the retail business of Jewellery[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Manoj Vaibhav Gems ‘N’ Jewellers Ltd is a prominent regional jewellery retail chain operating in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana under the brand name '' Vaibhav Jewellers''. The company focuses on affordable, daily-wear, and wedding jewellery, with strong positioning in Tier II and Tier III cities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers reported sales of ₹714.00 crore (+30.1%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 714.00 | 45.00 | 6.00 | 28.00 | 5.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 754.00 | 38.00 | 5.00 | 28.00 | 5.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 685.00 | 54.00 | 8.00 | 34.00 | 7.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 756.00 | 55.00 | 7.00 | 32.00 | 6.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 549.00 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 4.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 705.00 | 46.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 5.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 498.00 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 5.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 642.00 | 44.00 | 7.00 | 27.00 | 5.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.7% | +4.8% | +29.1% | +1.9% | +17.8% | +37.6% | +7.0% | +30.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.8% | +11.8% | +24.3% | +0.0% | +25.0% | +42.1% | -17.4% | +21.6% |
| Net profit growth | +22.7% | +31.6% | +28.6% | -4.5% | +18.5% | +36.0% | +3.7% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +20.3% | +33.2% | +29.9% | -5.4% | +19.0% | +36.6% | +5.3% | +33.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers reported sales of ₹2,744.00 crore (+15.1%) and net profit of ₹115.00 crore (+15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,744 | 185.00 | 7.00 | 115.00 | 23.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,384 | 165.00 | 7.00 | 100.00 | 20.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,148 | 151.00 | 7.00 | 81.00 | 16.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,025 | 144.00 | 7.00 | 72.00 | 18.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,689 | 106.00 | 6.00 | 44.00 | 44.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,431 | 81.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 21.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,276 | 83.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 24.96 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.1% | +18.0% | +19.9% | +6.1% | +11.0% | +15.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.4% | +30.9% | +35.8% | +4.9% | +9.3% | +12.1% |
| Net profit growth | -12.5% | +109.5% | +63.6% | +12.5% | +23.5% | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | -14.9% | +110.6% | -59.0% | -9.6% | +24.1% | +14.5% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹209.45 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.27. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers is ₹234.00 and the 52-week low is ₹128.50.
The market capitalisation of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers is about ₹1,097.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers reported sales of ₹714.00 crore (+30.1%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.27% of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.