Mangalam Seeds last traded at ₹136.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved +2.4%, year the stock moved -17.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹115.05 – ₹160.60, with the latest close 14.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Mangalam Seeds Ltd is in the business of production, processing and marketing of Hybrid and GM seeds[1]
Business Overview:[1] MSL is a sustainable agriculture ISO 9001 certified company which delivers agricultural products. It produces and delivers high quality disease, pest and drought tolerant hybrid seeds seeds with specialization in forage crops, and which are adaptable to different agro-climatic conditions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Seeds reported sales of ₹61.84 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹3.96 crore (+1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 61.84 | 5.74 | 9.28 | 3.96 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 15.87 | 3.05 | 19.22 | 1.29 | 1.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 96.33 | 13.29 | 13.80 | 6.96 | 6.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.30 | 4.08 | 22.30 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 49.15 | 5.96 | 12.13 | 3.89 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.61 | 5.87 | 27.16 | 3.45 | 3.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 27.37 | 2.79 | 10.19 | 1.35 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 21.95 | 3.63 | 16.54 | 1.64 | 1.49 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.5% | -47.7% | +1.1% | +52.6% | -16.6% | +252.0% | -26.6% | +25.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.7% | -62.3% | +49.7% | +5.5% | +12.4% | +376.3% | -48.0% | -3.7% |
| Net profit growth | -43.8% | -74.2% | +56.8% | +1.6% | +9.1% | +415.6% | -62.6% | +1.8% |
| EPS growth | -44.0% | -74.2% | +54.0% | +1.7% | +8.7% | +413.8% | -63.0% | +3.1% |
| OPM % | 16.5% | 10.2% | 27.2% | 12.1% | 22.3% | 13.8% | 19.2% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangalam Seeds reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 7.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 9.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 112.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 65.00 | 16.00 | 25.00 | 11.00 | 10.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 4.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 41.00 | 9.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 5.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 40.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.7% | +25.0% | +2.5% | +0.0% | +58.5% | +72.3% | -8.0% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +20.0% | +50.0% | -11.1% | +100.0% | +31.3% | -14.3% | -11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | -16.7% | +120.0% | +18.2% | -23.1% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | +1.0% | +12.1% | +63.5% | -15.7% | +114.0% | +19.0% | -21.9% | -20.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mangalam Seeds.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mangalam Seeds.
Mangalam Seeds shares were last quoted at ₹136.70 (-6.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mangalam Seeds has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.72. The industry P/E is 10.68.
The 52-week high of Mangalam Seeds is ₹172.00 and the 52-week low is ₹102.50.
The market capitalisation of Mangalam Seeds is about ₹159.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Seeds reported sales of ₹61.84 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹3.96 crore (+1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangalam Seeds has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.24% of Mangalam Seeds.
Mangalam Seeds belongs to the Agriculture sector.