Manaksia last traded at ₹57.63 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.9%, three months the stock moved -5.9%, year the stock moved -16.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.36 – ₹70.91, with the latest close 18.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Manaksia Ltd is in the business of trading of Metals and other items[1]
About the Group:[1] Manaksia Ltd. is the holding and trading company of a manufacturing group primarily concentrated in Nigeria. Its value chain comprises: The principal entities are Manaksia Ltd., MINL Ltd., Manaksia Overseas Ltd., Manaksia Ferro Industries Ltd. and step-down subsidiaries Dynatech Industries Ghana Ltd., Mark Steels Ltd. and Jebba Paper Mills Ltd.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manaksia reported sales of ₹223.00 crore (+28.9%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+80.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 223.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 27.00 | 3.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 237.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.80 |
| Dec 2025 | 184.00 | 7.00 | 3.70 | 15.00 | 2.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 190.00 | 7.00 | 3.70 | 10.00 | 1.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 173.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 269.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.76 |
| Dec 2024 | 188.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 169.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 2.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.1% | +23.7% | +133.9% | +64.8% | +12.4% | -2.1% | -11.9% | +28.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -64.0% | -19.0% | -21.1% | -28.6% | -22.2% | -58.8% | +13.3% | +60.0% |
| Net profit growth | -37.5% | -23.5% | -26.7% | -21.1% | -33.3% | +15.4% | +9.1% | +80.0% |
| EPS growth | -36.8% | -21.7% | -18.5% | -11.9% | -24.7% | +13.8% | +2.3% | +69.9% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manaksia reported sales of ₹784.00 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (-8.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 784.00 | 41.00 | 5.00 | 53.00 | 7.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 731.00 | 54.00 | 7.00 | 58.00 | 8.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 702.00 | 96.00 | 14.00 | 79.00 | 11.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,165 | 146.00 | 13.00 | 108.00 | 16.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,174 | 228.00 | 19.00 | 186.00 | 27.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 861.00 | 101.00 | 12.00 | 65.00 | 9.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 856.00 | 72.00 | 8.00 | 61.00 | 8.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 990.00 | 85.00 | 9.00 | 75.00 | 11.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.4% | -13.5% | +0.6% | +36.4% | -0.8% | -39.7% | +4.1% | +7.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.6% | -15.3% | +40.3% | +125.7% | -36.0% | -34.2% | -43.8% | -24.1% |
| Net profit growth | -21.9% | -18.7% | +6.6% | +186.2% | -41.9% | -26.9% | -26.6% | -8.6% |
| EPS growth | -22.9% | -19.8% | +1.8% | +206.8% | -41.6% | -29.3% | -25.8% | -6.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 19.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manaksia.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Manaksia Coated Metals profit surges 162% on higher realisations - scanx.trade
Manaksia Coated Metals declares 5% final dividend for FY26 at AGM - scanx.trade
Manaksia consolidated net profit rises 70.07% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Manaksia Aluminium Company standalone net profit rises 82.69% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries consolidated net profit rises 0.64% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd Forms Golden Cross, Signalling Potential Bullish Breakout
Golden Cross Forms in Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd — On a Day the Stock Fell 1.5%. What the Mixed Signals Mean
Manaksia Ltd Reports Mixed Quarterly Results Amid Shifting Financial Trends
Manaksia Steels reports Profit after tax of Rs 187.12 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Schedules NCLT-Directed Meetings to Approve Merger with JPA Snacks Private Limited - scanx.trade
Manaksia shares were last quoted at ₹57.63 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manaksia has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.56. The industry P/E is 30.92.
The 52-week high of Manaksia is ₹78.49 and the 52-week low is ₹42.00.
The market capitalisation of Manaksia is about ₹418.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manaksia reported sales of ₹223.00 crore (+28.9%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+80.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manaksia has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.93% of Manaksia.
Manaksia belongs to the Diversified sector.