Mahesh Developers

Construction - Real Estate
₹13.98
+9.99%
Prev close ₹12.71
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mahesh Developers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mahesh Developers →

Mahesh Developers Share Price Chart

Mahesh Developers last traded at ₹13.98 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.6%, three months the stock moved +25.2%, year the stock moved +25.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.71 – ₹19.26, with the latest close 27.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mahesh Developers

Incorporated in 2008, Mahesh Developers Ltd is in the business of Civil Construction and Real Estate Development[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] Company is in the construction business. It started as a contractor for a residential project and has built 125+ residential and commercial buildings as contractor in prime areas of Khar, Bandra, BKC, Santacruz, Parle, Juhu Scheme, Andheri and Goregoan

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹6.54 Cr
52W High₹46.49
52W Low₹14.26
P/E Ratio49.22
P/B Ratio1.59
EPS₹0.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)26%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahesh Developers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mahesh Developers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.000.01–0.010.02
Mar 20260.000.11–0.080.19
Dec 20250.000.03–0.020.05
Sep 20250.000.03–0.020.05
Jun 20250.000.02–0.020.05
Mar 20250.000.06–0.050.12
Dec 20240.000.01–0.000.00
Sep 20240.000.01–0.010.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––-62.5%–+200.0%+200.0%+83.3%-50.0%
Net profit growth-66.7%–––+100.0%–+60.0%-50.0%
EPS growth-71.4%–––+150.0%–+58.3%-60.0%
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahesh Developers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (+600.0%), compared with the previous year.

Mahesh Developers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.000.19–0.140.34
Mar 20250.000.03–0.020.05
Mar 20240.00-0.86–0.030.07
Mar 20230.000.49–0.070.17
Mar 20220.000.47–0.070.17
Mar 20210.00-0.15–-0.14-0.34
Mar 20200.960.5557.290.110.26
Mar 20190.310.31100.000.010.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-98.2%+209.7%-100.0%–––––
Operating profit growth-82.7%+77.4%-127.3%–+4.3%-275.5%–+533.3%
Net profit growth-98.9%+1000.0%-227.3%–+0.0%-57.1%-33.3%+600.0%
EPS growth-99.3%+1200.0%-230.8%–+0.0%-58.8%-28.6%+580.0%
OPM %100.0%57.3%––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.29%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mahesh Developers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mahesh Developers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mahesh Developers today?

Mahesh Developers shares were last quoted at ₹13.98 (+10.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mahesh Developers?

Mahesh Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.59. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mahesh Developers?

The 52-week high of Mahesh Developers is ₹46.49 and the 52-week low is ₹14.26.

What is the market cap of Mahesh Developers?

The market capitalisation of Mahesh Developers is about ₹6.54 crore.

How did Mahesh Developers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahesh Developers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mahesh Developers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahesh Developers has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mahesh Developers?

Promoters hold about 72.29% of Mahesh Developers.

Which sector does Mahesh Developers belong to?

Mahesh Developers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mahesh Developers →