Kenvi Jewels Limited last traded at ₹1.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved -8.0%, year the stock moved -35.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.83 – ₹3.06, with the latest close 35.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Kenvi Jewels Ltd is in the business of Gold & Jewellery Ornaments.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) Core Activities: KJL is in the business of manufacturing and retailing of jewellery, and wholesaling and trading of gold jewellery with ranges including traditional, Indo-western, and modern jewellery b) Design & Production: - In-house design team with manufacturing unit at Manek Chowk, Ahmedabad - Collaboration with third-party designers when required c) Product Profile: Gold jewellery (plain or studded with diamonds, precious & semi-precious stones); categories include: - Wedding & Festive Jewellery - Rings, Chains, Earrings, Ear Chains - Nose-rings/Nose pins, Waist belts, Mangalsutra - Anklets, Zuda, Toe Rings - Pendant Sets /Pendants, Bracelets, Bangles d) Retail Presence: - Showroom located at Odhav, Ahmedabad - Jewellery sold under the brand Suvarnakrupa in the local market
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kenvi Jewels Limited reported sales of ₹19.06 crore (-38.3%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (+68.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.06 | 0.62 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.50 | 0.29 | 0.59 | -0.17 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 52.85 | 0.89 | 1.68 | 0.46 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.88 | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.37 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 30.89 | 0.33 | 1.07 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.26 | 0.70 | 1.27 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.89 | 0.53 | 1.13 | 0.29 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 36.41 | 0.38 | 1.04 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.1% | -47.5% | +72.3% | +32.0% | +26.0% | +12.7% | -10.4% | -38.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +65.2% | -45.9% | +59.1% | -10.8% | +65.8% | +67.9% | -58.6% | +87.9% |
| Net profit growth | +54.5% | -48.2% | +27.3% | +18.8% | +117.6% | +58.6% | -221.4% | +68.4% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% | +100.0% | -200.0% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kenvi Jewels Limited reported sales of ₹179.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 179.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 162.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 121.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 88.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 67.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 40.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 35.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 31.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +72.2% | +12.9% | +14.3% | +67.5% | +31.3% | +37.5% | +33.9% | +10.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +20.0% | +16.7% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kenvi Jewels Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kenvi Jewels reappoints Chiragkumar Valani as MD; appoints new secretarial auditor - scanx.trade
Kenvi Jewels Limited shares were last quoted at ₹1.96 (+2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kenvi Jewels Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.52. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Kenvi Jewels Limited is ₹3.63 and the 52-week low is ₹1.64.
The market capitalisation of Kenvi Jewels Limited is about ₹24.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kenvi Jewels Limited reported sales of ₹19.06 crore (-38.3%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (+68.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kenvi Jewels Limited has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.95% of Kenvi Jewels Limited.
Kenvi Jewels Limited belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.