Kenrik Industries last traded at ₹11.71 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.4%, three months the stock moved +34.1%, year the stock moved -6.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.80 – ₹14.34, with the latest close 18.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Kenrik Industries Ltd is in the business of Trading of Gold and Silver Ornaments & Bullion.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) KIL is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of plain and studded gold jewellery. b) The company sources raw materials from local markets in Ahmedabad, with raw gold, typically procured from the bullion market and then designed and moulded into traditional and modern jewellery. c) Most designs follow traditional patterns to meet high local demand in Ahmedabad and nearby areas. d) KIL provides its own designs and patterns to job workers who manufacture the products accordingly. e) All jewellery and ornaments sold are quality certified
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kenrik Industries reported sales of ₹58.06 crore (+44.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.59 crore (-1280.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58.06 | -0.73 | -1.26 | -0.59 | -0.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.13 | 0.79 | 3.57 | 0.58 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.94 | 0.93 | 1.76 | 0.63 | 0.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 21.80 | 0.52 | 2.39 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 40.11 | -0.11 | -0.27 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – |
| Net profit growth | -1280.0% |
| EPS growth | -883.3% |
| OPM % | -1.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kenrik Industries reported sales of ₹80.20 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 74.74 | 1.46 | 1.95 | 0.99 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 70.77 | 1.26 | 1.78 | 1.07 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 51.88 | 0.51 | 0.98 | 0.47 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 39.95 | 0.45 | 1.13 | 0.39 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 38.86 | 0.36 | 0.93 | 0.37 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 32.30 | 0.27 | 0.84 | 0.23 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.3% | +2.8% | +29.9% | +36.4% | +5.6% | +7.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | +13.3% | +147.1% | +15.9% | -96.6% |
| Net profit growth | +60.9% | +5.4% | +20.5% | +127.7% | -7.5% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +20.9% | +128.8% | -7.6% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kenrik Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kenrik Industries adopts FY26 financials and appoints director at AGM - scanx.trade
Darsh Advisory launches open offer to buy 26% stake in Kenrik Industries - scanx.trade
Kenrik Industries shares were last quoted at ₹11.71 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kenrik Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.78. The industry P/E is 54.37.
The 52-week high of Kenrik Industries is ₹14.40 and the 52-week low is ₹5.55.
The market capitalisation of Kenrik Industries is about ₹17.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kenrik Industries reported sales of ₹58.06 crore (+44.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.59 crore (-1280.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kenrik Industries has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.01% of Kenrik Industries.
Kenrik Industries belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.