KCL Infra Projects last traded at ₹1.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.3%, three months the stock moved +0.8%, year the stock moved -10.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.03 – ₹1.50, with the latest close 13.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, KCL Infra Projects Ltd is in the business of construction & infrastructure activities, along with providing advisory services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KCLIPL is an infrastructure and construction company with a specialized focus on the health sector. Additionally, it is also engaged in providing advisory services. The company is working on the ongoing projects from FY23, i.e. BVG Satellite Channel. With this, it is going to apply for a non-news TV channel under the name Yuvan, and the company has also received a trademark for the same. KCL is also going to develop health care centres under the name C3 Multi-speciality Hospital Limited in various rural areas.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KCL Infra Projects reported sales of ₹19.43 crore (+2636.6%) and net profit of ₹0.67 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.43 | 0.22 | 1.13 | 0.67 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 44.21 | -0.62 | -1.40 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.86 | 0.32 | 2.49 | 1.10 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.02 | -0.66 | -64.71 | -0.33 | -0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.71 | 0.30 | 42.25 | 0.67 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.12 | -0.74 | -8.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.26 | -0.67 | -53.17 | 0.25 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.30 | – | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | -53.5% | +477.2% | -60.3% | – | +920.6% | +384.8% | +2636.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -208.1% | – | – | – | – | – | -26.7% |
| Net profit growth | -86.3% | -51.0% | – | +252.6% | -571.4% | +340.0% | +2100.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -66.7% | – | +300.0% | – | +600.0% | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | – | -53.2% | -8.1% | 42.3% | -64.7% | 2.5% | -1.4% | 1.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), KCL Infra Projects reported sales of ₹58.80 crore (+383.2%) and net profit of ₹1.66 crore (+219.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58.80 | -0.66 | -1.12 | 1.66 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.17 | -1.79 | -14.71 | 0.52 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.56 | -1.34 | -15.65 | 0.87 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.54 | -0.41 | -2.10 | 0.79 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.57 | 0.69 | 4.43 | 0.48 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.41 | -0.22 | -4.99 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 14.07 | 0.29 | 2.06 | 0.50 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.42 | 0.13 | 1.54 | 0.29 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -58.7% | +67.1% | -68.7% | +253.1% | +25.5% | -56.2% | +42.2% | +383.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +44.4% | +123.1% | -175.9% | – | -159.4% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +16.0% | +72.4% | -80.0% | +380.0% | +64.6% | +10.1% | -40.2% | +219.2% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | -100.0% | – | +400.0% | -50.0% | -40.0% | +233.3% |
| OPM % | 1.5% | 2.1% | -5.0% | 4.4% | -2.1% | -15.7% | -14.7% | -1.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for KCL Infra Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for KCL Infra Projects.
KCL Infra Projects shares were last quoted at ₹1.30 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
KCL Infra Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.36. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of KCL Infra Projects is ₹1.56 and the 52-week low is ₹1.00.
The market capitalisation of KCL Infra Projects is about ₹20.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KCL Infra Projects reported sales of ₹19.43 crore (+2636.6%) and net profit of ₹0.67 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KCL Infra Projects has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 22.88% of KCL Infra Projects.
KCL Infra Projects belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z