Kanungo Financiers last traded at ₹11.92 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.5%, three months the stock moved +32.4%, year the stock moved +36.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.99 – ₹16.69, with the latest close 28.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Kanungo Financiers Ltd is in the business of providing Financial Advisory[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KFL is in the business of: a) Lease Financing, Hire Purchase, Merchant Banking, Underwriting and investments b) Invest, sale, buy and other activities related to shares, stocks, securities, properties, bonds. c) It works as corporate and financial consultants d) It carries on the business of producers, exhibitors and distributors and distributors of cinematograph films and talkies in all their branches
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanungo Financiers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.39 | 0.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.08 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.12 | 0.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +150.0% | -50.0% | -20.0% | +71.4% | +60.0% | +457.1% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +15.4% | +175.0% | -50.0% | -18.2% | +73.3% | +54.5% | +460.0% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kanungo Financiers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.63 crore (+162.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.16 | – | 0.63 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | 0.24 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.12 | 0.97 | 86.61 | 0.26 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 78.26 | 0.26 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.26 | -3.00 | -1,153.85 | -3.46 | -7.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.06 | -0.10 | -166.67 | -0.30 | -0.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 33.33 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 15.38 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.1% | +84.6% | -75.0% | +333.3% | +165.4% | +62.3% | -100.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | -60.0% | +300.0% | -225.0% | – | – | +79.6% | -115.5% | – |
| Net profit growth | -80.0% | +500.0% | -600.0% | – | – | +0.0% | -7.7% | +162.5% |
| EPS growth | -81.8% | +550.0% | -600.0% | – | – | +0.0% | -7.1% | +161.5% |
| OPM % | 15.4% | 33.3% | -166.7% | -1153.9% | 78.3% | 86.6% | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kanungo Financiers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kanungo Financiers reports standalone nil net profit/loss in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kanungo Financiers reports standalone nil net profit/loss in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kanungo Financiers reports standalone nil net profit/loss in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kanungo Financiers shares were last quoted at ₹11.92 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kanungo Financiers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.94. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Kanungo Financiers is ₹17.49 and the 52-week low is ₹6.84.
The market capitalisation of Kanungo Financiers is about ₹6.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanungo Financiers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kanungo Financiers has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 4.40% of Kanungo Financiers.
Kanungo Financiers belongs to the Finance - Others sector.