Kanani Industries

Diamond & Jewellery
₹1.29
-0.77%
Prev close ₹1.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Kanani Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Kanani Industries →

Kanani Industries Share Price Chart

Kanani Industries last traded at ₹1.29 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.0%, three months the stock moved -16.8%, year the stock moved -33.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.14 – ₹1.93, with the latest close 33.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Kanani Industries

Incorporated in 1983, Kanani Industries Ltd manufactures & exports Diamond Studded Jewellery.[1]

Business Overview:[1] KIL is engaged in the business of diamonds studded jewellery which includes rings, necklaces,etc. with 800+ clients.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹28.10 Cr
52W High₹2.14
52W Low₹1.05
P/E Ratio12.91
P/B Ratio0.40
EPS₹0.11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)-14%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanani Industries reported sales of ₹64.29 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore (-114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Kanani Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202664.29-0.03-0.05-0.040.00
Mar 202612.910.463.560.550.03
Dec 202528.470.080.280.390.02
Sep 202548.720.511.051.360.07
Jun 202583.690.300.360.280.01
Mar 202533.71-0.26-0.77-0.24-0.01
Dec 202420.870.422.010.710.04
Sep 202447.35-0.07-0.150.050.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-28.0%-5.1%-36.7%+25.8%+2.9%+36.4%-61.7%-23.2%
Operating profit growth-112.1%––+30.4%–-81.0%–-110.0%
Net profit growth-85.3%–-900.0%+7.7%+2620.0%-45.1%–-114.3%
EPS growth-100.0%––+0.0%–-50.0%–-100.0%
OPM %-0.2%2.0%-0.8%0.4%1.1%0.3%3.6%-0.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kanani Industries reported sales of ₹174.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.

Kanani Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026174.001.001.003.000.13
Mar 2025168.000.000.001.000.04
Mar 2024223.001.000.001.000.03
Mar 2023270.003.001.002.000.11
Mar 2022291.002.001.002.000.09
Mar 2021312.001.000.000.000.02
Mar 2020377.003.001.003.000.13
Mar 2019344.004.001.002.000.11
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-10.9%+9.6%-17.2%-6.7%-7.2%-17.4%-24.7%+3.6%
Operating profit growth+300.0%-25.0%-66.7%+100.0%+50.0%-66.7%-100.0%–
Net profit growth+100.0%+50.0%-100.0%–+0.0%-50.0%+0.0%+200.0%
EPS growth+175.0%+18.2%-84.6%+350.0%+22.2%-72.7%+33.3%+225.0%
OPM %1.0%1.0%0.0%1.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding33.79%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Kanani Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kanani Industries's current stock price?

Kanani Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1.29 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Kanani Industries?

Kanani Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 55.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of Kanani Industries?

The 52-week high of Kanani Industries is ₹2.14 and the 52-week low is ₹1.05.

What is the market cap of Kanani Industries?

The market capitalisation of Kanani Industries is about ₹28.10 crore.

How did Kanani Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanani Industries reported sales of ₹64.29 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore (-114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Kanani Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kanani Industries has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Kanani Industries?

Promoters hold about 33.79% of Kanani Industries.

Which sector does Kanani Industries belong to?

Kanani Industries belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.

Other Diamond & Jewellery stocks

All Diamond & Jewellery stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Kanani Industries →