Kaira Can Company last traded at ₹1,427.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.3%, three months the stock moved +7.7%, year the stock moved -14.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,151.35 – ₹1,718.85, with the latest close 17.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1962, Kaira Can Company Ltd manufactures Open Top Sanitary Cans, Lithographed & Plain Metal Containers, Paint Containers, and Ice Cream Cones[1]
Business Overview:[1] KCCL is a manufacturer of metal containers. It supplies cans to all major Dairies, Processed Food manufacturers, Protein Powder packers, and is a major exporters of metal cans and its components. Company also produces rolled sugar cones for ice-creams
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kaira Can Company reported sales of ₹86.74 crore (+18.9%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (+45.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 86.74 | 3.51 | 4.05 | 1.50 | 16.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 64.20 | 1.37 | 2.13 | 0.50 | 5.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 52.95 | 1.31 | 2.47 | -0.14 | -1.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.74 | 1.47 | 2.64 | 0.40 | 4.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 72.98 | 2.52 | 3.45 | 1.03 | 11.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.76 | 2.56 | 4.21 | 1.89 | 20.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 55.15 | 1.64 | 2.97 | 0.64 | 6.94 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.48 | 1.20 | 2.24 | 0.50 | 5.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.7% | +8.0% | +11.7% | +16.3% | +4.2% | -4.0% | +5.7% | +18.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.8% | +8.6% | +62.0% | +24.1% | +22.5% | -20.1% | -46.5% | +39.3% |
| Net profit growth | -15.3% | -28.1% | +152.0% | +27.2% | -20.0% | -121.9% | -73.5% | +45.6% |
| EPS growth | -15.3% | -28.1% | +152.2% | +27.2% | -19.9% | -121.9% | -73.6% | +45.7% |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 4.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kaira Can Company reported sales of ₹246.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 246.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 19.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 232.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 41.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 224.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 40.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 254.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 87.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 235.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 111.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 169.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 64.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 157.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 48.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 144.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 38.39 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.7% | +9.0% | +7.6% | +39.1% | +8.1% | -11.8% | +3.6% | +6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | +10.0% | +18.2% | +46.2% | -21.1% | -53.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% | -20.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | -26.3% | +27.1% | +31.3% | +73.4% | -21.6% | -53.1% | +1.9% | -53.4% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kaira Can Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kaira Can Company.
Kaira Can Company shares were last quoted at ₹1,427.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kaira Can Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 57.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.48. The industry P/E is 30.40.
The 52-week high of Kaira Can Company is ₹1,768.80 and the 52-week low is ₹1,120.00.
The market capitalisation of Kaira Can Company is about ₹129.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kaira Can Company reported sales of ₹86.74 crore (+18.9%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (+45.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kaira Can Company has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.81% of Kaira Can Company.
Kaira Can Company belongs to the Diversified sector.