Jash Engineering last traded at ₹568.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.9%, three months the stock moved +43.1%, year the stock moved +8.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹339.70 – ₹599.00, with the latest close 5.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jash Engineering Limited is manufacturing a wide range of equipment for Water Intake Systems, Water and Waste Water Pumping Stations and Treatment Plants, Storm Water Pumping Stations, Water Transmission Lines, Power, Steel, Cement, Paper & Pulp, Petrochemicals, Chemical, Fertilizers, and other process plants. [1]
Business & Market Position:[1] Jash designs and manufactures water-control gates, screening equipment, valves, process equipment, aeration and mixing systems, hydropower equipment and desalination intake systems for municipal and industrial water infrastructure.[2] It is a market leader in India across most core products and is among the top five globally in water-control gates.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jash Engineering reported sales of ₹149.88 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹5.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 149.88 | 8.08 | 5.39 | 5.09 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 290.54 | 68.92 | 23.72 | 56.65 | 8.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 160.50 | 16.95 | 10.56 | 13.06 | 2.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 157.54 | 20.24 | 12.85 | 10.96 | 1.77 |
| Jun 2025 | 127.61 | -4.10 | -3.21 | -5.17 | -0.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 300.38 | 58.77 | 19.57 | 35.75 | 5.76 |
| Dec 2024 | 180.68 | 40.67 | 22.51 | 34.80 | 5.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 139.58 | 24.52 | 17.57 | 16.14 | 2.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.7% | +29.9% | +38.3% | +11.4% | +12.9% | -11.2% | -3.3% | +17.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +71.9% | +28.1% | +10.7% | -220.2% | -17.5% | -58.3% | +17.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | +89.0% | +53.7% | -8.2% | -6562.5% | -32.1% | -62.5% | +58.5% | – |
| EPS growth | +80.3% | +48.9% | -8.4% | -1112.5% | -30.9% | -62.0% | +55.7% | – |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 22.5% | 19.6% | -3.2% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 23.7% | 5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jash Engineering reported sales of ₹736.00 crore (+0.1%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (-12.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 736.00 | 102.00 | 14.00 | 76.00 | 12.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 735.00 | 127.00 | 17.00 | 87.00 | 13.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 516.00 | 99.00 | 19.00 | 67.00 | 10.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 402.00 | 64.00 | 16.00 | 52.00 | 8.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 368.00 | 47.00 | 13.00 | 32.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 299.00 | 52.00 | 17.00 | 31.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 278.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 248.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.7% | +12.1% | +7.6% | +23.1% | +9.2% | +28.4% | +42.4% | +0.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +155.6% | +65.2% | +36.8% | -9.6% | +36.2% | +54.7% | +28.3% | -19.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +150.0% | +55.0% | +3.2% | +62.5% | +28.8% | +29.9% | -12.6% |
| EPS growth | +2066.7% | +161.5% | +51.2% | +4.9% | +59.4% | +25.6% | +29.5% | -13.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jash Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jash Engineering secures consolidated orders worth Rs 102 crore in September 2026
Jash Engineering secures consolidated orders worth Rs 102 crore in September 2026
Jash Engineering secures consolidated orders worth Rs 102 crore in September 2026
Jash Engineering secures orders worth Rs 66 cr in Aug'26 - Business Standard
Jash Engineering Reports ₹888 Crore Order Book; Shares Gain Nearly 1%
Jash Engineering gains on securing consolidated orders worth Rs 34 crore in May 2026
Jash Engineering Reports ₹888 Crore Order Book; Shares Gain Nearly 1%
JASH Engineering appoints Mahesh C. Solanki & Co. as internal auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
Jash Engg reports flat FY26 revenue at Rs 736 cr; flags global headwinds - Business Standard
Jash Engg reports flat FY26 revenue at Rs 736 cr; flags global headwinds - Business Standard
Jash Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹568.45 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jash Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.14. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Jash Engineering is ₹600.55 and the 52-week low is ₹321.00.
The market capitalisation of Jash Engineering is about ₹3,741.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jash Engineering reported sales of ₹149.88 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹5.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jash Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.24% of Jash Engineering.
Jash Engineering belongs to the Diversified sector.