Ishan Dyes and Chemicals last traded at ₹45.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved -30.0%, year the stock moved -24.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.59 – ₹75.03, with the latest close 39.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Ishan Dyes and Chemicals Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Copper Phthalocyanine Crude Blue (CPC Blue) and Pigment Blue[1]
Business Overview:[1] IDCL is in the business of Manufacturing, Trading, Export, Import in Chemicals used in Dyes and Pigments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ishan Dyes and Chemicals reported sales of ₹41.48 crore (+154.6%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 41.48 | 3.37 | 8.12 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 31.76 | 5.58 | 17.57 | 1.46 | 0.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.69 | -1.99 | -10.65 | -5.25 | -2.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.74 | -1.68 | -24.93 | -3.62 | -1.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.29 | 1.83 | 11.23 | 0.30 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.73 | 0.30 | 1.79 | -1.16 | -0.55 |
| Dec 2024 | 21.19 | 2.11 | 9.96 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.58 | 2.38 | 7.78 | 1.32 | 0.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.9% | +45.8% | -37.0% | -50.6% | -78.0% | -11.8% | +89.8% | +154.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +244.9% | – | -93.3% | -5.2% | -170.6% | -194.3% | +1760.0% | +84.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -131.5% | -65.9% | -374.2% | -10600.0% | – | -46.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -131.3% | -66.7% | -319.0% | -10150.0% | – | -57.1% |
| OPM % | 7.8% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 11.2% | -24.9% | -10.7% | 17.6% | 8.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ishan Dyes and Chemicals reported sales of ₹73.47 crore (-27.3%) and net profit of ₹-7.11 crore (-811.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 73.47 | 3.74 | 5.09 | -7.11 | -2.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 77.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 65.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -0.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 87.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 5.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 82.00 | 18.00 | 22.00 | 13.00 | 8.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 80.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 67.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.9% | +19.4% | +2.5% | +6.1% | -25.3% | +18.5% | +31.2% | -27.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.0% | +37.5% | +63.6% | -16.7% | -93.3% | +200.0% | +133.3% | -46.6% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +100.0% | +62.5% | -23.1% | -110.0% | – | – | -811.0% |
| EPS growth | +28.8% | +94.7% | +56.0% | -25.7% | -109.6% | – | +766.7% | -600.0% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 13.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 5.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ishan Dyes and Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ishan Dyes and chemicals standalone net profit declines 46.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ishan Dyes and chemicals standalone net profit declines 46.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ishan Dyes and chemicals standalone net profit declines 46.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ishan Dyes zooms on starting activities for production of four additional Sulphur-Based products
Ishan Dyes starts activities for production of four additional Sulphur-Based products
Ishan Dyes & Chemicals Promoters Submit Annual Shareholding Disclosure Under SEBI Takeover Regulations for FY26 - scanx.trade
Ishan Dyes and Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹45.50 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ishan Dyes and Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -19.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.97. The industry P/E is 4.74.
The 52-week high of Ishan Dyes and Chemicals is ₹83.50 and the 52-week low is ₹41.50.
The market capitalisation of Ishan Dyes and Chemicals is about ₹138.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ishan Dyes and Chemicals reported sales of ₹41.48 crore (+154.6%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ishan Dyes and Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.15% of Ishan Dyes and Chemicals.
Ishan Dyes and Chemicals belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.