Ironwood Education last traded at ₹48.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.5%, three months the stock moved +11.8%, year the stock moved +21.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.81 – ₹53.29, with the latest close 8.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Ironwood Education Ltd is engaged in the business of Education and Real Estate.[1]
Business Overview:[1] IEL is engaged in Vocational education in Media, Entertainment and Sports Management.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ironwood Education reported sales of ₹11.56 crore (+4716.7%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.56 | 1.59 | 13.75 | 0.85 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.22 | 2.94 | 13.23 | 0.38 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.60 | 6.42 | 21.69 | 5.24 | 3.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.52 | -0.33 | -63.46 | -0.53 | -0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.24 | -0.82 | -341.67 | -1.17 | -0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.95 | -0.82 | -86.32 | -8.79 | -5.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.94 | -0.37 | -39.36 | -1.72 | -2.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.90 | -0.13 | -14.44 | 0.96 | 1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.1% | +16.0% | -35.4% | -64.2% | -42.2% | +3048.9% | +2238.9% | +4716.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -612.5% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +81.1% | – | – | – | -155.2% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +80.6% | – | – | – | -128.9% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -14.4% | -39.4% | -86.3% | -341.7% | -63.5% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 13.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ironwood Education reported sales of ₹52.58 crore (+1652.7%) and net profit of ₹3.91 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.58 | 8.22 | 15.63 | 3.91 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -50.00 | -10.00 | -6.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.00 | 0.00 | -11.00 | -6.00 | -7.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -50.00 | -2.00 | -2.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -60.00 | -2.00 | -2.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -53.00 | -2.00 | -2.55 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.00 | -1.00 | -21.00 | -1.00 | -1.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -53.00 | -3.00 | -3.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -25.0% | +1652.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -53.0% | -21.0% | -53.0% | -60.0% | -50.0% | -11.0% | -50.0% | 15.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ironwood Education.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ironwood Education secures development management mandate for Patel Colossus - scanx.trade
Ironwood Education shares were last quoted at ₹48.99 (+4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ironwood Education has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 117.07.
The 52-week high of Ironwood Education is ₹62.80 and the 52-week low is ₹34.55.
The market capitalisation of Ironwood Education is about ₹65.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ironwood Education reported sales of ₹11.56 crore (+4716.7%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ironwood Education has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.33% of Ironwood Education.
Ironwood Education belongs to the Educational Institutions sector.