Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear last traded at ₹401.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.6%, three months the stock moved -30.3%, year the stock moved -42.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹387.30 – ₹708.30, with the latest close 43.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd is an online higher education and upskilling company.[1]
Business Overview:[1] JITMRL is an online higher education and upskilling platform offering a wide range of degree programs—such as DBA, MBA, M.Com, M.A., PGDM, MCA, M.Sc., B.Com, BCA—and cross-disciplinary certification courses. It partners with 36 institutions, including 16 Tier-1 universities (notably 7 IIMs and 7 IITs) and 15 Tier-2 universities, ensuring strong academic collaboration.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (+16.4%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 71.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 73.00 | 21.00 | 29.00 | 21.00 | 9.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 3.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 80.00 | 27.00 | 33.00 | 17.00 | 7.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 61.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 74.00 | 28.00 | 38.00 | 18.00 | 8.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 43.00 | -1.00 | -2.80 | -4.00 | -1.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 74.00 | 30.00 | 40.00 | 20.00 | 9.94 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +8.1% | +39.5% | -1.4% | +16.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.2% | -10.0% | – | -25.0% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | -52.9% | -15.0% | – | +16.7% | +37.5% |
| EPS growth | -56.4% | -22.7% | – | +7.0% | +34.9% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 33.0% | 17.0% | 29.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear reported sales of ₹274.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+1.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 274.00 | 72.00 | 26.00 | 53.00 | 23.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 252.00 | 81.00 | 32.00 | 52.00 | 25.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 199.00 | 63.00 | 32.00 | 41.00 | 26.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 122.00 | 24.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 7.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 79.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 4.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 43.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 45.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 3.63 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.4% | +83.7% | +54.4% | +63.1% | +26.6% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +100.0% | +140.0% | +162.5% | +28.6% | -11.1% |
| Net profit growth | -40.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +241.7% | +26.8% | +1.9% |
| EPS growth | -46.8% | +120.2% | +80.2% | +251.8% | -5.3% | -6.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jaro Institute of Technol. Mgt. and Research standalone net profit rises 48.34% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Jaro Institute fixes record date July 21, 2026 for final dividend - scanx.trade
Promoter buys over 1% stake in Jaro Institute of Technology - Moneycontrol.com
Jaro Institute surges after Q4 PAT rises 14% YoY to Rs 469 cr - Business Standard
Jaro Institute surges after Q4 PAT rises 14% YoY to Rs 469 cr - Business Standard
Jaro Institute of Technol. Mgt. and Research standalone net profit rises 17.26% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Reports FY26 Audited Results; Net Profit Rises to ₹5,291.64 Lakhs, Final Dividend of ₹3 Per Share Proposed - scanx.trade
Jaro Education Allots 91,696 Equity Shares Under Employee Stock Option Plan 2022 - scanx.trade
Jaro Education Allots 91,696 Equity Shares Under Employee Stock Option Plan 2022 - scanx.trade
Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear shares were last quoted at ₹401.95 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.92. The industry P/E is 117.35.
The 52-week high of Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear is ₹890.00 and the 52-week low is ₹385.00.
The market capitalisation of Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear is about ₹987.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (+16.4%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.43% of Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear.
Jaro Institute Of Technology Management And Resear belongs to the Educational Institutions sector.