Mobavenue AI Tech

Educational Institutions
₹274
-2.37%
Prev close ₹280.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mobavenue AI Tech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mobavenue AI Tech →

Mobavenue AI Tech Share Price Chart

Mobavenue AI Tech last traded at ₹274.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.7%, three months the stock moved -77.4%, year the stock moved -74.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹271.00 – ₹1,434.35, with the latest close 80.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mobavenue AI Tech

Incorporated in 2010, Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd is an AI-Powered Advertising, Marketing & Consumer Growth Platform[1]

Business Overview:[1] MBATL is a digital-first group specialising in AI powered advertising, marketing, and consumer media platforms for businesses worldwide. Their deep learning and machine learning capabilities help businesses connect with high-intent audiences across Mobile, TV, Desktop, and emerging internet-connected screens. The company offers trusted, future-ready products & tools powered by AI for businesses.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2265 Cr
52W High₹343.80
52W Low₹196.90
P/E Ratio64.67
P/B Ratio22.26
EPS₹4.67
Dividend Yield0.10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mobavenue AI Tech reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+58.7%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mobavenue AI Tech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202673.0015.0021.0012.001.51
Mar 202663.0013.0021.008.001.09
Dec 202555.0012.0022.008.001.01
Sep 202554.0011.0020.007.000.97
Jun 202546.009.0019.006.000.80
Mar 20255.001.0026.001.000.13
Dec 202433.006.0017.004.000.49
Sep 202410.001.0010.001.000.08
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+440.0%+66.7%+1160.0%+58.7%
Operating profit growth+1000.0%+100.0%+1200.0%+66.7%
Net profit growth+600.0%+100.0%+700.0%+100.0%
EPS growth+1112.5%+106.1%+738.5%+88.8%
OPM %20.0%22.0%21.0%21.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mobavenue AI Tech reported sales of ₹218.00 crore (+4723.0%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+3666.2%), compared with the previous year.

Mobavenue AI Tech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026218.0045.0021.0029.0018.98
Mar 20254.520.9621.240.770.51
Mar 20240.00-0.12–-0.12-0.08
Mar 20230.00-0.09–-0.09-0.06
Mar 20220.36-0.06-16.67-0.06-0.04
Mar 20210.00-0.14–-0.04-0.03
Mar 20200.00-0.02–-0.20-0.13
Mar 20190.07-0.03-42.860.010.01
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-12.5%-100.0%––-100.0%––+4723.0%
Operating profit growth–––––––+4587.5%
Net profit growth–-2100.0%–––––+3666.2%
EPS growth–-1400.0%–––––+3621.6%
OPM %-42.9%––-16.7%––21.2%21.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding65.60%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mobavenue AI Tech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mobavenue AI Tech today?

Mobavenue AI Tech shares were last quoted at ₹274.00 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mobavenue AI Tech?

Mobavenue AI Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 64.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 22.26. The industry P/E is 22.06.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mobavenue AI Tech?

The 52-week high of Mobavenue AI Tech is ₹343.80 and the 52-week low is ₹196.90.

What is the market cap of Mobavenue AI Tech?

The market capitalisation of Mobavenue AI Tech is about ₹2,265.00 crore.

How did Mobavenue AI Tech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mobavenue AI Tech reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+58.7%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Mobavenue AI Tech?

Promoters hold about 65.60% of Mobavenue AI Tech.

Which sector does Mobavenue AI Tech belong to?

Mobavenue AI Tech belongs to the Educational Institutions sector.

Other Educational Institutions stocks

All Educational Institutions stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mobavenue AI Tech →