Innovatus Entertainment Networks last traded at ₹14.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +0.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.15 – ₹14.15, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Innovatus Entertainment Networks Ltd is in the business of providing media/advertising/marketing support services[1]
Business Overview:[1] IENL offers Direct marketing solutions viz. Management, CRM, B2B and B2C, Activations and Exhibitions. It provides a complete 360 degree solution from concept development to creatives to a total Turn key presentation and on ground execution.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2024), Innovatus Entertainment Networks reported sales of ₹3.17 crore (-53.7%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-43.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 3.17 | 0.30 | 9.46 | 0.17 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.21 | 0.50 | 4.46 | 0.27 | 0.68 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.72 | 0.57 | 6.54 | 0.37 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.10 | 0.33 | 8.05 | 0.18 | 0.75 |
| Sep 2022 | 6.84 | 0.50 | 7.31 | 0.30 | 1.49 |
| Sep 2024 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | -53.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -40.0% |
| Net profit growth | -43.3% |
| EPS growth | -95.3% |
| OPM % | 9.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Innovatus Entertainment Networks reported sales of ₹3.17 crore (-84.1%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-87.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 3.17 | 0.23 | 7.26 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.93 | 1.07 | 5.37 | 0.64 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.94 | 0.83 | 7.59 | 0.48 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 7.88 | 0.63 | 7.99 | 0.30 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.84 | 0.79 | 10.08 | 0.33 | 330.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.42 | 0.76 | 7.29 | 0.29 | 290.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -24.8% | +0.5% | +38.8% | +82.2% | -84.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.9% | -20.3% | +31.7% | +28.9% | -78.5% |
| Net profit growth | +13.8% | -9.1% | +60.0% | +33.3% | -87.5% |
| EPS growth | +13.8% | -99.5% | +33.6% | -18.6% | -98.1% |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 7.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Innovatus Entertainment Networks.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Innovatus Entertainment Networks.
Innovatus Entertainment Networks shares were last quoted at ₹14.15 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Innovatus Entertainment Networks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.43. The industry P/E is 34.64.
The 52-week high of Innovatus Entertainment Networks is ₹70.00 and the 52-week low is ₹11.93.
The market capitalisation of Innovatus Entertainment Networks is about ₹34.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2024), Innovatus Entertainment Networks reported sales of ₹3.17 crore (-53.7%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-43.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Innovatus Entertainment Networks has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 9.84% of Innovatus Entertainment Networks.
Innovatus Entertainment Networks belongs to the Diversified sector.