Innovators Facade Systems last traded at ₹117.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.2%, three months the stock moved -17.1%, year the stock moved -44.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹106.90 – ₹222.00, with the latest close 47.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Innovators Façade Systems Ltd is in the Business of design, engineering, fabrication, supply, and installation of facade systems[1]
Business Overview:[1] IFSL is an aluminum façade contractor and execution of specialized facade work with designing, engineering, fabrication and installation of all types of façade systems
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Innovators Facade Systems reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 144.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 4.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 84.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 4.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 114.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 4.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 115.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 5.41 |
| Sep 2023 | 100.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 109.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 3.85 |
| Sep 2022 | 72.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +132.3% | +211.4% | +233.3% | +94.9% | +58.3% | -1.8% | -16.0% | +25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +175.0% | +120.0% | +183.3% | +142.9% | +45.5% | +18.2% | -5.9% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | – | – | +900.0% | +700.0% | +14.3% | +0.0% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | +45.2% | +5400.0% | +1240.0% | +732.3% | +624.6% | +5.7% | +3.7% | -18.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Innovators Facade Systems reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (+3.2%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 228.00 | 28.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 7.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 221.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 8.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 215.00 | 29.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 8.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 181.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 89.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 66.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2020 | 141.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | -8.00 | -4.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 157.00 | 21.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.9% | -10.2% | -53.2% | +34.8% | +103.4% | +18.8% | +2.8% | +3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.5% | -23.8% | -50.0% | +37.5% | +63.6% | +61.1% | +10.3% | -12.5% |
| Net profit growth | -37.5% | -260.0% | – | +100.0% | +300.0% | +87.5% | +6.7% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | -59.0% | -272.8% | – | +73.5% | +424.7% | +81.4% | +4.9% | -15.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Innovators Facade Systems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Innovators Facade Systems.
Innovators Facade Systems shares were last quoted at ₹117.70 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Innovators Facade Systems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.24. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Innovators Facade Systems is ₹234.60 and the 52-week low is ₹102.00.
The market capitalisation of Innovators Facade Systems is about ₹216.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Innovators Facade Systems reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Innovators Facade Systems has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.71% of Innovators Facade Systems.
Innovators Facade Systems belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.
All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z