Indo Euro Indchem last traded at ₹8.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved -25.6%, year the stock moved -36.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.02 – ₹13.94, with the latest close 41.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Indo Euro Ind Chem Ltd manufactures and trades in paper and other merchandise.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) IEICL is in the business of Pigment and Organic Chemical. b) It ventured into new business and also started trading of Laminates, Speciality Chemicals, and Poultry feed b) It imports Base Paper, Press Plate, Tissue paper, Laminates, etc. d) The company also trades in Organic and Inorganic Chemicals, Chemical Products, Alkalies, Acids, Solvents, Chemical Auxiliaries, Pesticides, Caustic Soda, Soda Ash, Petrochemicals, Dyes and Intermediates, Rubber Chemicals, Textile Auxiliaries, Industrial Chemicals, Poultry Feeds, Base Paper, Press Plates, Tissue Paper, Laminates
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Euro Indchem reported sales of ₹4.05 crore (+163.0%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-26.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.05 | 0.06 | 1.48 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.12 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.26 | -0.09 | -7.14 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.81 | -0.02 | -0.71 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.54 | 0.11 | 7.14 | 0.15 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.82 | -0.34 | -8.90 | -0.08 | -0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.23 | 0.18 | 4.26 | 0.21 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.91 | -0.16 | -17.58 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.2% | +318.8% | -48.4% | -68.8% | +208.8% | -70.2% | +112.6% | +163.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1700.0% | – | -35.3% | – | -150.0% | – | -45.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +2000.0% | -500.0% | -31.8% | +800.0% | -95.2% | – | -26.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +2200.0% | -550.0% | -29.2% | +900.0% | -95.7% | – | -29.4% |
| OPM % | -17.6% | 4.3% | -8.9% | 7.1% | -0.7% | -7.1% | 0.3% | 1.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Euro Indchem reported sales of ₹13.73 crore (-1.2%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.73 | -0.03 | -0.22 | 0.32 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.89 | -0.15 | -1.08 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.82 | -0.57 | -5.27 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.08 | -0.11 | -1.09 | 0.22 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.64 | 0.57 | 2.52 | 0.51 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.61 | -0.26 | -3.42 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.34 | -0.21 | -3.31 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.81 | -0.25 | -30.86 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -89.4% | +682.7% | +20.0% | +197.5% | -55.5% | +7.3% | +28.4% | -1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | -119.3% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -37.5% | -40.0% | +133.3% | +628.6% | -56.9% | -81.8% | +800.0% | -11.1% |
| EPS growth | -33.3% | -50.0% | +166.7% | +600.0% | -57.1% | -83.3% | +900.0% | -12.5% |
| OPM % | -30.9% | -3.3% | -3.4% | 2.5% | -1.1% | -5.3% | -1.1% | -0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Euro Indchem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indo Euro Indchem Q1 Results: Revenue up 163% YoY to ₹404.6 lakh - scanx.trade
Indo Euro Indchem Limited Publishes Audited Standalone Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2024 - scanx.trade
Indo Euro Indchem shares were last quoted at ₹8.15 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indo Euro Indchem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 4.74.
The 52-week high of Indo Euro Indchem is ₹19.00 and the 52-week low is ₹7.45.
The market capitalisation of Indo Euro Indchem is about ₹7.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Euro Indchem reported sales of ₹4.05 crore (+163.0%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-26.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Euro Indchem has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.24% of Indo Euro Indchem.
Indo Euro Indchem belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.