Indian Toners and Developers

Dyes & Pigments
₹45.68
+0.07%
Prev close ₹45.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Indian Toners and Developers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Indian Toners and Developers →

Indian Toners and Developers Share Price Chart

Indian Toners and Developers last traded at ₹45.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.6%, three months the stock moved -14.9%, year the stock moved -15.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.77 – ₹54.03, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Indian Toners and Developers

Incorporated in 1990, Indian Toners & Developers Ltd manufactures Compatible Toners[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] ITDL is an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 :2015 certified India’s largest manufacturer and exporter of compatible toners for use in laser printers, digital machines, multi-function printers, analog copiers as well as wide format printers and copiers. Apart from bulk toners, it also offers premium quality color toners for use in laser printers and caters to the replacement market under the Supremo brand.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹239.79 Cr
52W High₹62
52W Low₹43.08
P/E Ratio1.85
P/B Ratio0.30
EPS₹24.99
Dividend Yield2.60%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indian Toners and Developers reported sales of ₹36.21 crore (-7.4%) and net profit of ₹6.10 crore (-22.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Indian Toners and Developers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202636.216.8518.926.101.17
Mar 202645.7410.1922.287.621.47
Dec 202542.118.7020.666.391.23
Sep 202538.857.2818.745.381.03
Jun 202539.108.6522.127.841.51
Mar 202540.708.7221.436.691.29
Dec 202439.298.6822.096.431.24
Sep 202437.687.8220.755.511.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-5.3%+6.0%-4.9%+10.7%+3.1%+7.2%+12.4%-7.4%
Operating profit growth-8.9%+8.9%-3.3%+10.9%-6.9%+0.2%+16.9%-20.8%
Net profit growth+10.0%+14.0%-22.4%+105.8%-2.4%-0.6%+13.9%-22.2%
EPS growth+15.2%+19.2%-18.9%+115.7%-2.8%-0.8%+14.0%-22.5%
OPM %20.8%22.1%21.4%22.1%18.7%20.7%22.3%18.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indian Toners and Developers reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+22.7%), compared with the previous year.

Indian Toners and Developers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026166.0035.0021.0027.0026.20
Mar 2025153.0033.0022.0022.0020.68
Mar 2024163.0034.0021.0026.0024.09
Mar 2023159.0035.0022.0026.0024.25
Mar 2022122.0024.0019.0019.0017.46
Mar 202188.0016.0018.0014.0012.49
Mar 202091.0013.0014.0012.009.26
Mar 2019115.0024.0021.0020.0015.51
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+2.7%-20.9%-3.3%+38.6%+30.3%+2.5%-6.1%+8.5%
Operating profit growth-14.3%-45.8%+23.1%+50.0%+45.8%-2.9%-2.9%+6.1%
Net profit growth-16.7%-40.0%+16.7%+35.7%+36.8%+0.0%-15.4%+22.7%
EPS growth-15.7%-40.3%+34.9%+39.8%+38.9%-0.7%-14.2%+26.7%
OPM %21.0%14.0%18.0%19.0%22.0%21.0%22.0%21.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding69.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Indian Toners and Developers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Indian Toners and Developers's current stock price?

Indian Toners and Developers shares were last quoted at ₹45.68 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Indian Toners and Developers?

Indian Toners and Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.30. The industry P/E is 4.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Indian Toners and Developers?

The 52-week high of Indian Toners and Developers is ₹62.00 and the 52-week low is ₹43.08.

What is the market cap of Indian Toners and Developers?

The market capitalisation of Indian Toners and Developers is about ₹239.79 crore.

How did Indian Toners and Developers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indian Toners and Developers reported sales of ₹36.21 crore (-7.4%) and net profit of ₹6.10 crore (-22.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Indian Toners and Developers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indian Toners and Developers has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Indian Toners and Developers?

Promoters hold about 69.25% of Indian Toners and Developers.

Which sector does Indian Toners and Developers belong to?

Indian Toners and Developers belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.

Other Dyes & Pigments stocks

All Dyes & Pigments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Indian Toners and Developers →