Indag Rubber last traded at ₹103.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.8%, three months the stock moved +15.3%, year the stock moved -15.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹86.24 – ₹139.90, with the latest close 26.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1978, INDAG Rubber Ltd manufactures and sells Precured Tread Rubber and allied products[1]
Business Overview:[1] Founded in 1978 as a joint venture between the Khemka Group and Bandag Inc. (USA), the company later came under full control of the Khemka Group. It specializes in tyre retreading solutions, offering a cost-effective alternative to new tyres by supplying retreading materials and services across India for M&HCVs, LCVs, passenger vehicles, and off-road vehicles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indag Rubber reported sales of ₹70.09 crore (+55.7%) and net profit of ₹5.04 crore (+492.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 70.09 | 5.66 | 8.08 | 5.04 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 60.79 | 2.63 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 1.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 56.18 | 2.75 | 4.89 | 2.34 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 52.53 | 3.06 | 5.83 | 2.86 | 1.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 45.01 | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.85 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.07 | -0.29 | -0.53 | 0.51 | 0.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 55.69 | -0.33 | -0.59 | 0.13 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 62.09 | 1.45 | 2.34 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.2% | -10.7% | -10.2% | -19.0% | -15.4% | +0.9% | +10.4% | +55.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -69.0% | -108.4% | -109.3% | -71.4% | +111.0% | – | – | +2076.9% |
| Net profit growth | -28.6% | -96.3% | -83.0% | -13.3% | -7.7% | +1700.0% | +258.8% | +492.9% |
| EPS growth | -24.7% | -86.8% | -66.4% | -8.9% | -8.2% | +483.3% | +148.8% | +278.4% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | -0.6% | -0.5% | 0.6% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 8.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indag Rubber reported sales of ₹215.00 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 215.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 228.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 251.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 6.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 167.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 170.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2020 | 187.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 5.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 173.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2018 | 168.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 6.01 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.2% | +3.0% | +8.1% | -9.1% | -1.8% | +50.3% | -9.2% | -5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.0% | -28.6% | +6.7% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | -88.2% | +350.0% |
| Net profit growth | -27.3% | -31.3% | +27.3% | -78.6% | -33.3% | +700.0% | -68.8% | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | -27.9% | -31.8% | +24.9% | -81.1% | -18.6% | +678.5% | -59.5% | +55.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indag Rubber.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indag Rubber Ltd Stock Falls to 52-Week Low of Rs.82.99
Indag Rubber re-appoints Raj Kumar Agrawal as Independent Director - scanx.trade
Indag Rubber shares were last quoted at ₹103.50 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indag Rubber has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 28.21.
The 52-week high of Indag Rubber is ₹146.75 and the 52-week low is ₹77.36.
The market capitalisation of Indag Rubber is about ₹278.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indag Rubber reported sales of ₹70.09 crore (+55.7%) and net profit of ₹5.04 crore (+492.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indag Rubber has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.35% of Indag Rubber.
Indag Rubber belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z