Hindprakash Industries last traded at ₹115.16 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved -13.8%, year the stock moved -12.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹108.15 – ₹143.11, with the latest close 19.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Hindprakash Industries Ltd does manufacturing and trading of dyes, intermediates, auxiliary, chemicals and other merchandise, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is a part of Hindprakash Group. It manufactures Dyestuffs, Dye Intermediate, Textile Chemicals, Auxiliaries, Adhesive, Paint Binders and Intermediates
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindprakash Industries reported sales of ₹26.57 crore (-11.9%) and net profit of ₹0.86 crore (+760.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 26.57 | -2.75 | -10.35 | 0.86 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 30.80 | -0.71 | -2.31 | 2.07 | 1.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.77 | 0.73 | 3.21 | 0.43 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.33 | 0.44 | 1.40 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 30.15 | 0.52 | 1.72 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.58 | 0.82 | 2.13 | 0.42 | 0.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 20.46 | 0.71 | 3.47 | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.29 | 0.38 | 1.87 | 0.66 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -32.5% | +34.5% | +44.2% | +34.1% | +54.4% | +11.3% | -20.2% | -11.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.6% | -48.6% | +6.5% | -27.8% | +15.8% | +2.8% | -186.6% | -628.8% |
| Net profit growth | +6500.0% | -56.5% | +68.0% | -61.5% | -78.8% | +43.3% | +392.9% | +760.0% |
| EPS growth | +5700.0% | -60.6% | +68.2% | -60.9% | -79.3% | +46.2% | +389.2% | +733.3% |
| OPM % | 1.9% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 3.2% | -2.3% | -10.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hindprakash Industries reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+12.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 115.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 102.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 100.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 101.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 104.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 90.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 105.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 97.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.79 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.5% | +8.2% | -14.3% | +15.6% | -2.9% | -1.0% | +2.0% | +12.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.0% | +25.0% | -40.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -25.0% | -66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +50.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | -64.8% | -14.0% | -29.1% | +13.4% | -9.9% | -43.2% | +7.5% | +67.4% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hindprakash Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hindprakash Industries standalone net profit rises 760.00% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Hindprakash Industries shares were last quoted at ₹115.16 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hindprakash Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 88.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.73. The industry P/E is 4.74.
The 52-week high of Hindprakash Industries is ₹160.00 and the 52-week low is ₹109.00.
The market capitalisation of Hindprakash Industries is about ₹137.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindprakash Industries reported sales of ₹26.57 crore (-11.9%) and net profit of ₹0.86 crore (+760.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hindprakash Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.85% of Hindprakash Industries.
Hindprakash Industries belongs to the Diversified sector.