Graphisads last traded at ₹23.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -25.7%, year the stock moved -32.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.80 – ₹50.00, with the latest close 52.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Graphisads Ltd is an integrated marketing, advertising and communications agency.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GSL is an integrated solution provider in the Advertising & Marketing space. It provides 360‑degree integrated media and advertising solutions, combining outdoor media expertise with digital and creative services.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Graphisads reported sales of ₹81.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 81.00 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 0.85 |
| Sep 2025 | 60.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 76.00 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 4.00 | 2.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 78.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2023 | 46.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 58.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.0% | +30.4% | +20.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -71.4% | +0.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +200.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.4% | +49.0% | -32.5% |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 8.0% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Graphisads reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (-8.4%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 141.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 154.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 113.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 98.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 89.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 290.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 46.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 29.11 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +93.5% | +10.1% | +15.3% | +36.3% | -8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +400.0% | +10.0% | +0.0% | -36.4% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +500.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +100.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | +896.3% | -98.6% | -51.7% | +129.5% | -49.0% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Graphisads.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Graphisads.
Graphisads shares were last quoted at ₹23.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Graphisads has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.48. The industry P/E is 20.05.
The 52-week high of Graphisads is ₹52.80 and the 52-week low is ₹23.75.
The market capitalisation of Graphisads is about ₹46.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Graphisads reported sales of ₹81.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Graphisads has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.67% of Graphisads.
Graphisads belongs to the Diversified sector.