Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery last traded at ₹341.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.9%, three months the stock moved +33.8%, year the stock moved +99.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹182.10 – ₹343.95, with the latest close 0.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd manufactures and exports diamond-studded gold jewellery.[1]
Holding Company[1] Neverloose Properties & Investment Private Limited is the holding company, with a 53.74% stake in the Company.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery reported sales of ₹85.21 crore (+22.7%) and net profit of ₹5.14 crore (+63.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 85.21 | 8.46 | 9.93 | 5.14 | 7.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 68.52 | 5.85 | 8.54 | 3.84 | 5.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 62.60 | 6.04 | 9.65 | 3.54 | 5.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 80.94 | 5.20 | 6.42 | 3.18 | 4.57 |
| Jun 2025 | 69.44 | 4.93 | 7.10 | 3.14 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 61.81 | 3.88 | 6.28 | 2.30 | 3.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 73.80 | 7.73 | 10.47 | 4.93 | 7.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 56.83 | 2.13 | 3.75 | 1.05 | 1.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.9% | +46.3% | -23.4% | +15.7% | +42.4% | -15.2% | +10.9% | +22.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -29.0% | +51.9% | -42.5% | -18.0% | +144.1% | -21.9% | +50.8% | +71.6% |
| Net profit growth | -35.6% | +54.5% | -47.2% | -11.3% | +202.9% | -28.2% | +67.0% | +63.7% |
| EPS growth | -35.5% | +54.6% | -47.3% | -11.2% | +202.6% | -28.2% | +67.0% | +63.6% |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 10.5% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 9.7% | 8.5% | 9.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+11.9%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 282.00 | 22.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 19.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 252.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 16.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 230.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 13.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 233.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 238.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 10.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 173.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 133.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 109.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.7% | +22.0% | +30.1% | +37.6% | -2.1% | -1.3% | +9.6% | +11.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +140.0% | +25.0% | +6.7% | +25.0% | +10.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +133.3% | +28.6% | +11.1% | +20.0% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +57.7% | +61.3% | +23.3% | +174.1% | +28.0% | +2.0% | +22.9% | +15.9% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery standalone net profit rises 63.69% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery shares were last quoted at ₹341.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.70. The industry P/E is 55.39.
The 52-week high of Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery is ₹355.60 and the 52-week low is ₹156.00.
The market capitalisation of Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery is about ₹230.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery reported sales of ₹85.21 crore (+22.7%) and net profit of ₹5.14 crore (+63.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.81% of Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery.
Golkunda Diamonds and Jewellery belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.