Generic Pharmasec last traded at ₹1.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.3%, three months the stock moved -23.7%, year the stock moved -51.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.84 – ₹1.77, with the latest close 43.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Generic Pharmasec Ltd deals in pharmaceutical activities /services and trades in equity shares[1]
Business Overview:[1] GPL started as a manufacturer and trader of organic and inorganic chemicals, dyes and pigments and then shifted its business activities to buying, selling and distribution of pharmaceutical, medicinal and medicated preparations and also decided to deal in securities market. Currently, company is dealing in medical and diagnostics devices
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Generic Pharmasec reported sales of ₹49.71 crore (+312.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.17 crore (-113.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 49.71 | 0.96 | 1.93 | -0.17 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 55.43 | 1.99 | 3.59 | 1.36 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 39.83 | -1.24 | -3.11 | -0.83 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 32.64 | -0.46 | -1.41 | -1.18 | -0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.04 | 0.94 | 7.81 | 1.22 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.01 | -1.00 | -7.14 | -0.27 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.48 | 0.72 | 8.49 | 0.76 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.03 | 0.13 | 2.16 | 0.70 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.3% | +32.9% | +37.4% | +131.5% | +441.3% | +369.7% | +295.6% | +312.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +7100.0% | – | +370.0% | -453.8% | -272.2% | – | +2.1% |
| Net profit growth | +6900.0% | +1166.7% | – | +269.7% | -268.6% | -209.2% | – | -113.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | -300.0% | -200.0% | – | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 8.5% | -7.1% | 7.8% | -1.4% | -3.1% | 3.6% | 1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Generic Pharmasec reported sales of ₹140.00 crore (+315.2%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-18.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 140.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.72 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 1.23 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.41 | 0.04 | 0.13 | -0.17 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 25.52 | 0.26 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.2% | +10.9% | +315.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -84.6% | +50.0% | +1566.7% |
| Net profit growth | -115.2% | – | -18.7% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Generic Pharmasec .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Generic Pharmasec .
Generic Pharmasec shares were last quoted at ₹1.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Generic Pharmasec has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.97. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of Generic Pharmasec is ₹1.99 and the 52-week low is ₹0.75.
The market capitalisation of Generic Pharmasec is about ₹63.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Generic Pharmasec reported sales of ₹49.71 crore (+312.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.17 crore (-113.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Generic Pharmasec has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 29.98% of Generic Pharmasec .
Generic Pharmasec belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.