Gabion Technologies India last traded at ₹132.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.6%, three months the stock moved +91.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹46.51 – ₹147.60, with the latest close 10.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Gabion Technologies India Ltd manufactures steel gabions and provides geosynthetics, geotechnical engineering, and ground improvement services globally.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GTIL provides specialized geotechnical engineering solutions, including slope stabilization, river training, and erosion control. It manufactures geosynthetic products and executes infrastructure projects across 29 Indian states and territories.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 75.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 4.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 58.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 4.25 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gabion Technologies India reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+15.0%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 115.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 100.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 105.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 347.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 79.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 205.65 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.9% | -4.8% | +15.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +116.7% | +15.4% | +13.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +16.7% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | +69.0% | -98.1% | -10.4% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gabion Technologies India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gabion Technologies Secures ₹20.72 Crore Orders; Shares Rise 4.89%
Gabion Technologies Secures ₹20.72 Crore Orders; Shares Rise 4.89%
Gabion Technologies schedules 18th AGM for September 30, 2026 - scanx.trade
Gabion Technologies India shines on bagging Rs 5.42 crore orders from various customers
Gabion Technologies Receives Orders Worth ₹5.42 Crore; Shares Decline
Gabion Technologies India Limited Receives Multiple Work/Supply Orders Aggregating Rs. 5,82,13,899.38 for Week Ended May 16, 2026 - scanx.trade
Gabion Technologies Secures ₹7.11 Crore Orders; Shares Trade Flat
Gabion Technologies Secures ₹7.11 Crore Orders; Shares Trade Flat
Gabion Technologies India Limited Receives Consolidated Orders Worth Approximately ₹7,10,95,295.00 for Week Ended May 09, 2026 - scanx.trade
Gabion Technologies India Limited Receives Consolidated Work/Supply Orders Worth Approximately INR 13,17,57,636.80 During April 19–May 02, 2026 - scanx.trade
Gabion Technologies India shares were last quoted at ₹132.00 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gabion Technologies India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.22. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Gabion Technologies India is ₹149.90 and the 52-week low is ₹43.52.
The market capitalisation of Gabion Technologies India is about ₹183.00 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gabion Technologies India has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.93% of Gabion Technologies India.
Gabion Technologies India belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.
All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z