Force Motors last traded at ₹17,010.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved -14.2%, year the stock moved -8.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16,342.55 – ₹24,470.20, with the latest close 30.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Force Motors Ltd was established in 1958, is the flagship company of the Abhay Firodia group. The company is in the business of manufacturing fully vertically integrated small and light CVs, multi-utility vehicles, and agricultural tractors, which it supplies to various countries in the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa. It was known as Bajaj Tempo till 2005 [1]
Products Company is into development and manufacturing of automotive components and vehicles. Its range of products includes Light Commercial Vehicles (LCV), Multi-Utility Vehicles (MUV), Small Commercial Vehicles (SCV), Special Vehicles (SV) and Agricultural Tractors. Through its subsidiary Tempo Finance (West) it is engaged in providing financial services and through its JV company Force MTU Power Systems it manufactures Engines & Generator sets. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Force Motors reported sales of ₹2,440.00 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹217.00 crore (+23.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,440 | 328.00 | 13.00 | 217.00 | 164.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,550 | 414.00 | 16.00 | 279.00 | 211.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,129 | 374.00 | 18.00 | 406.00 | 308.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,081 | 363.00 | 17.00 | 351.00 | 266.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,297 | 323.00 | 14.00 | 176.00 | 133.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,356 | 329.00 | 14.00 | 435.00 | 329.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,889 | 232.00 | 12.00 | 115.00 | 87.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,941 | 277.00 | 14.00 | 135.00 | 102.47 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +11.6% | +17.2% | +21.9% | +7.2% | +12.7% | +8.2% | +6.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.3% | +7.9% | +17.9% | +31.8% | +31.0% | +61.2% | +25.8% | +1.5% |
| Net profit growth | +43.6% | +35.3% | +210.7% | +51.7% | +160.0% | +253.0% | -35.9% | +23.3% |
| EPS growth | +43.8% | +35.0% | +209.9% | +52.4% | +159.7% | +252.2% | -35.9% | +22.8% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Force Motors reported sales of ₹9,057.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1,212.00 crore (+51.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,057 | 1,483 | 16.00 | 1,212 | 919.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,072 | 1,093 | 14.00 | 801.00 | 607.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,992 | 897.00 | 13.00 | 388.00 | 294.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,029 | 313.00 | 6.00 | 134.00 | 101.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,240 | 50.00 | 2.00 | -91.00 | -69.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,988 | 24.00 | 1.00 | -124.00 | -93.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,081 | 261.00 | 8.00 | 50.00 | 38.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,652 | 275.00 | 8.00 | 143.00 | 108.78 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.7% | -15.6% | -35.5% | +63.0% | +55.2% | +39.0% | +15.4% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.6% | -5.1% | -90.8% | +108.3% | +526.0% | +186.6% | +21.9% | +35.7% |
| Net profit growth | -2.7% | -65.0% | -348.0% | – | – | +189.6% | +106.4% | +51.3% |
| EPS growth | -2.6% | -65.0% | -346.4% | – | – | +190.4% | +106.3% | +51.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Force Motors.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Force Motors shines on reporting 58.22% jump in total sales during August 2026
Force Motors gains as Q1 PAT jumps 23% YoY to Rs 217 crore - Business Standard
Force Motors gains as Q1 PAT jumps 23% YoY to Rs 217 crore - Business Standard
Force Motors reports Profit after tax of Rs 2120.70 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Force Motors board approves MoA alteration to enable power generation and new projects - scanx.trade
Force Motors Stock Soars 1800% on Luxury Car Manufacturing Deals - Whalesbook
Force Motors Stock Soars 1800% on Luxury Car Manufacturing Deals - Whalesbook
Force Motors Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Forcemot Latest Company News - BSE
Force Motors Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Forcemot Latest Company News - BSE
Force Motors Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Forcemot Latest Company News - BSE
Force Motors shares were last quoted at ₹17,010.00 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Force Motors has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.11. The industry P/E is 4.22.
The 52-week high of Force Motors is ₹26,485.95 and the 52-week low is ₹14,911.45.
The market capitalisation of Force Motors is about ₹22,505.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Force Motors reported sales of ₹2,440.00 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹217.00 crore (+23.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Force Motors has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 221.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.63% of Force Motors.
Force Motors belongs to the Automobile - Trucks/LCVs sector.