Family Care Hospitals last traded at ₹2.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -35.9%, year the stock moved -59.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.74 – ₹4.42, with the latest close 54.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Family Care Hospitals Ltd is in the business of providing Healthcare Services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] FCHL is in the business of providing healthcare products and services through integrating AI technology and traditional healthcare delivery systems. It has 150 beds, 30 specialities, 300 allied staff, and 40 ICU beds. The company is working closely with Ready Technologies, a unit of Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd (a promoter group company), to develop user-friendly software/ applications which it plans to market aggressively in India and abroad.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Family Care Hospitals reported sales of ₹0.05 crore (+150.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.42 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.05 | -0.17 | -340.00 | -0.42 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.06 | 2.07 | 3,450.00 | -2.42 | -0.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.06 | -0.69 | -1,150.00 | -0.96 | -0.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.07 | -4.38 | -6,257.14 | -4.61 | -0.85 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.02 | -0.38 | -1,900.00 | -0.70 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.02 | -1.04 | -5,200.00 | 0.99 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.03 | -1.75 | -5,833.33 | -2.10 | -0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.88 | 30.97 | 798.20 | -43.27 | -8.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -68.8% | -99.7% | -99.5% | -99.5% | -98.2% | +100.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +1440.8% | -217.4% | -207.2% | -265.2% | -114.1% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -3534.1% | -287.5% | -88.5% | -404.3% | – | – | -344.4% | – |
| EPS growth | -3582.6% | -285.7% | -88.7% | -425.0% | – | – | -350.0% | – |
| OPM % | 798.2% | -5833.3% | -5200.0% | -1900.0% | -6257.1% | -1150.0% | 3450.0% | -340.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Family Care Hospitals reported sales of ₹0.21 crore (-97.4%) and net profit of ₹-8.68 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.21 | -3.39 | -1,614.29 | -8.68 | -1.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 360.00 | -44.00 | -8.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 5.00 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 4.00 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +180.0% | -7.1% | +169.2% | +20.0% | +0.0% | -4.8% | -80.0% | -97.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +300.0% | +12.5% | -11.1% | -12.5% | +300.0% | -112.1% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | +25.0% | +0.0% | +160.0% | -438.5% | – |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | – | +26.8% | +36.6% | +139.2% | -452.2% | – |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 17.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 360.0% | -1614.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Family Care Hospitals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Family Care Hospitals reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.42 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Family Care Hospitals shares were last quoted at ₹2.00 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Family Care Hospitals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.05. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Family Care Hospitals is ₹5.23 and the 52-week low is ₹1.74.
The market capitalisation of Family Care Hospitals is about ₹9.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Family Care Hospitals reported sales of ₹0.05 crore (+150.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.42 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Family Care Hospitals has a 3-year ROE of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 17.47% of Family Care Hospitals.
Family Care Hospitals belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z