Exhicon Events Media Solutions last traded at ₹509.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.9%, three months the stock moved +7.2%, year the stock moved +4.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹399.90 – ₹564.30, with the latest close 9.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd is in the business of Exhibitions and Events[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) EEMSL is a part of the Exhicon group which provides products and services to the Exhibition, Conferences and Events industry. This ranges from Media to Integrated Marketing Solutions, from Temporary to Permanent Event Infrastructure b) Company has business interests in Convention & Fairs, Hospitality, Media, FMCG, MEP, Solar Energy, Gadgets, Healthcare, Events Infrastructure, FMCG, Real Estate, and International trading c) Company provides turnkey events and trade fairs constructs for small to large graphs B2B and B2C fairs and events, and to various domestic trade fair organizers. d) Company helps clients in getting requisite permissions and licenses for events. The clients include various state Governments, domestic associations and international clients, etc. from industries including Hospitality, Non Chemical FMCG, International Trading and Healthcare, F&B e) Company supplies large span steel AC structures, octanorm systems, flooring and carpets, modular registration setup, furniture and general lighting, sound light and video, branding & signage's' CCTV and hardware setup, huge modular stocks of outdoor and indoor eventvenue construct spread over 5 cities of India f) Company makes show bulletins for Distribution of Content, Design and Printing of Bulletins, and also cater to Outdoor, Print, Radio and Digital Media for Trade Fairs and Events. The services of this vertical includes Media Planning, Media buying, Creative Designing and Media releasing for Print, Electronics, Outdoors and Digital Advertising Mediums across cities
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Exhicon Events Media Solutions reported sales of ₹100.00 crore (+143.9%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+228.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 100.00 | 28.00 | 28.00 | 23.00 | 13.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 103.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 22.00 | 15.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 81.00 | 22.00 | 28.00 | 20.00 | 12.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 63.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 7.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 4.19 |
| Sep 2023 | 47.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 6.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 30.00 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 5.15 |
| Sep 2022 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 4,700.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +310.0% | +117.2% | +170.0% | +119.1% | +143.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | +85.7% | +266.7% | +145.5% | +211.1% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | +120.0% | +400.0% | +175.0% | +228.6% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -99.8% | +142.1% | +133.1% | +219.1% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Exhicon Events Media Solutions reported sales of ₹203.00 crore (+41.0%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 203.00 | 55.00 | 27.00 | 45.00 | 27.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 144.00 | 35.00 | 24.00 | 30.00 | 20.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 88.00 | 19.00 | 22.00 | 14.00 | 10.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 59.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 10.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 46.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 4,310.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +411.1% | +28.3% | +49.2% | +63.6% | +41.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +116.7% | +46.2% | +84.2% | +57.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | +125.0% | +55.6% | +114.3% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +3491.7% | -99.8% | -5.1% | +98.8% | +37.4% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Exhicon Events Media Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Exhicon Events Media Solutions Issues Corrigendum to EOGM Notice for Preferential Issue of Fully Convertible Warrants - scanx.trade
Exhicon Events Media Solutions auditor resigns citing low remuneration - scanx.trade
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Board Meeting Scheduled for May 18, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Partners with ICICI Lombard to Strengthen Exhibition Insurance Ecosystem - scanx.trade
Exhicon Events Media Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹509.00 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.41. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Exhicon Events Media Solutions is ₹595.00 and the 52-week low is ₹390.00.
The market capitalisation of Exhicon Events Media Solutions is about ₹673.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Exhicon Events Media Solutions reported sales of ₹100.00 crore (+143.9%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+228.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Exhicon Events Media Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 65.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.32% of Exhicon Events Media Solutions.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions belongs to the Diversified sector.