Emerald Tyre Manufacturers last traded at ₹74.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.0%, three months the stock moved -8.3%, year the stock moved -41.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.90 – ₹127.50, with the latest close 42.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Emerald Tyre Manufacturers specializes in manufacturing, supplying, and servicing a wide range of tyres.[1]
Business Profile[1] Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited specializes in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of off-highway tyres under the brand name "GRECKSTER." The company caters to material handling applications like forklifts, skid loaders, mining equipment, ground support for airports, etc. It operates on a customer-centric model, offering tailored solutions, including Just-In-Time delivery, to OEMs and other industrial clients.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 105.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 1.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 98.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 92.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2024 | 89.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 3.84 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emerald Tyre Manufacturers reported sales of ₹203.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 203.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 4.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 182.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 154.00 | 28.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 8.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 151.00 | 21.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 10.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 122.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 77.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 71.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.5% | +58.4% | +23.8% | +2.0% | +18.2% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | +36.4% | +40.0% | +33.3% | -10.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +300.0% | +75.0% | +85.7% | -30.8% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +1320.0% | +200.0% | +69.3% | -18.5% | -45.7% | -6.3% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Emerald Tyre Manufacturers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Emerald Tyre Manufacturers.
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers shares were last quoted at ₹74.00 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.27. The industry P/E is 20.58.
The 52-week high of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers is ₹131.20 and the 52-week low is ₹70.00.
The market capitalisation of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers is about ₹146.66 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emerald Tyre Manufacturers has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.31% of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers.
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z