Eighty Jewellers last traded at ₹44.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved +25.7%, year the stock moved +41.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹25.89 – ₹49.50, with the latest close 11.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Eighty Jewellers Ltd is engaged in the trading of various jewelleries, ornaments, and related products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] EJL is a part of Anopchand Tilokchand group and a master franchiser for Anopchand Tilokchand Jewellers Pvt Limited.The company does trade and retail of high-end jewellery, luxury watches, and premium lifestyle products and offers a range crafted from gold, silver, diamonds, and platinum, featuring designs embellished with the precious and semi-precious stones.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Eighty Jewellers reported sales of ₹74.00 crore (+60.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 74.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 6.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.00 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 1.00 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 50.00 | 2.00 | 4.80 | 1.00 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 46.00 | 2.00 | 3.30 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2023 | 35.00 | 1.00 | 3.70 | 1.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 50.00 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 1.00 | 0.66 |
| Sep 2022 | 44.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.5% | -36.1% | +13.6% | +20.0% | +57.1% | +60.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +400.0% | +400.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +600.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.5% | -47.3% | +67.6% | -12.1% | +470.9% | +628.4% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Eighty Jewellers reported sales of ₹128.00 crore (+16.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 128.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 9.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 81.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 94.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 115.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2021 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 46.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 18.60 |
| Mar 2019 | 79.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.5% | +22.6% | +51.3% | -18.3% | -13.8% | +35.8% | +16.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +50.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +275.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +400.0% |
| EPS growth | +55.0% | +147.8% | -94.0% | -49.8% | +2.9% | +26.6% | +427.6% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Eighty Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Eighty Jewellers.
Eighty Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹44.00 (-8.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Eighty Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.62. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Eighty Jewellers is ₹49.90 and the 52-week low is ₹22.20.
The market capitalisation of Eighty Jewellers is about ₹48.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Eighty Jewellers reported sales of ₹74.00 crore (+60.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Eighty Jewellers has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 96.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.53% of Eighty Jewellers.
Eighty Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.