Duro Pack last traded at ₹58.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.7%, three months the stock moved +5.9%, year the stock moved -26.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹42.01 – ₹73.88, with the latest close 21.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Duropack Ltd manufactures multiple products and services including flexible packaging products, and related activities, etc.[1]
Busienss Overview:[1][2][3] DPL offers a diverse range of flexible packaging solutions to various manufacturing industries. The company manufactures and exports packaging materials which includes multi-layer laminate films, pouches and bags, wide width Holographic Films, Holographic stickers Laminate film Lay flat tub, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Duro Pack reported sales of ₹11.37 crore (+37.5%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (+62.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.37 | 1.14 | 10.03 | 0.65 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.57 | 0.90 | 8.51 | 0.49 | 0.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 10.44 | 1.09 | 10.44 | 0.46 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.58 | 1.08 | 10.21 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.27 | 0.79 | 9.55 | 0.40 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.09 | 0.83 | 9.13 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.63 | 0.74 | 8.57 | 0.57 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.81 | 0.90 | 10.22 | 1.11 | 2.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.6% | +3.6% | +18.4% | +31.5% | +20.1% | +21.0% | +16.3% | +37.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.4% | -20.4% | +80.4% | +9.7% | +20.0% | +47.3% | +8.4% | +44.3% |
| Net profit growth | +56.3% | -16.2% | -26.1% | -27.3% | -55.0% | -19.3% | +188.2% | +62.5% |
| EPS growth | +56.3% | -16.3% | -27.3% | -26.9% | -55.0% | -19.4% | +190.6% | +61.8% |
| OPM % | 10.2% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 10.2% | 10.4% | 8.5% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Duro Pack reported sales of ₹39.86 crore (+21.4%) and net profit of ₹1.85 crore (-22.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 39.86 | 3.87 | 9.71 | 1.85 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.83 | 3.18 | 9.69 | 2.40 | 4.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.67 | 2.93 | 9.25 | 2.16 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 31.04 | 2.85 | 9.18 | 2.14 | 4.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 24.10 | 1.83 | 7.59 | 1.31 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.60 | 1.88 | 9.13 | 1.04 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2020 | 17.14 | 1.54 | 8.98 | 0.85 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 17.38 | 1.33 | 7.65 | 0.83 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.4% | -1.4% | +20.2% | +17.0% | +28.8% | +2.0% | +3.7% | +21.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.8% | +15.8% | +22.1% | -2.7% | +55.7% | +2.8% | +8.5% | +21.7% |
| Net profit growth | +27.7% | +2.4% | +22.4% | +26.0% | +63.4% | +0.9% | +11.1% | -22.9% |
| EPS growth | +27.6% | +2.5% | +22.4% | +25.9% | +63.7% | +1.0% | +11.0% | -22.9% |
| OPM % | 7.7% | 9.0% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Duro Pack.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Duro Pack Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.57 crore, up 16.25% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Duro Pack shares were last quoted at ₹58.00 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Duro Pack has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 14.62.
The 52-week high of Duro Pack is ₹79.37 and the 52-week low is ₹40.05.
The market capitalisation of Duro Pack is about ₹31.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Duro Pack reported sales of ₹11.37 crore (+37.5%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (+62.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Duro Pack has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.88% of Duro Pack.
Duro Pack belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z