Dharan Infra-Epc last traded at ₹0.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -26.3%, three months the stock moved +7.7%, year the stock moved -75.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.12 – ₹0.52, with the latest close 73.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Dharan Infra-EPC Ltd is in the business of real estate construction, development, civil contracts (EPC) and other related activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DIEPCL is primarily engaged in 2 business verticals: a) Construction and development of residential and commercial projects b) Contractual project execution. As of 31 March 2024, the company had delivered 101 residential and commercial units in its various ongoing projects in Nashik, covering a built-up area of 1.08 lakh square feet. In FY24, the company secured 11 active work orders. The group has handed over possession for a ~109 units from April 2024. They have handed over possession of 76 units of the project Hari Kunj Mayflower, a residential cum commercial project situated at Karmayogi Nagar, Nashik. In the Hari Krishna Phase IV project, the company has handed over 19 units, while the remaining units are from the other projects.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Dharan Infra-Epc reported sales of ₹3.50 crore (-43.5%) and net profit of ₹-4.19 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 3.50 | -1.50 | -42.86 | -4.19 | -0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.11 | -8.47 | -7,700.00 | -8.36 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.37 | -1.47 | -107.30 | -2.47 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.09 | -24.14 | -2,214.68 | -20.03 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.20 | -0.22 | -3.55 | -0.43 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2024 | 9.33 | -13.78 | -147.70 | -15.41 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.55 | -6.82 | -54.34 | -5.55 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2023 | 12.58 | -33.12 | -263.28 | -29.04 | -0.15 |
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.0% | -79.9% | -3.9% | – | -91.3% | -89.1% | -98.8% | -43.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -378.9% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -400.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -263.3% | -54.3% | -147.7% | -3.6% | -2214.7% | -107.3% | -7700.0% | -42.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Dharan Infra-Epc reported sales of ₹18.00 crore and net profit of ₹-39.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 18.00 | -38.00 | -210.00 | -39.00 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | -27.00 | -46.00 | -223.00 | -37.00 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 91.00 | -3.00 | -3.00 | -15.00 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 102.00 | 29.00 | 28.00 | 17.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 129.00 | 35.00 | 27.00 | 20.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 114.00 | 27.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 105.00 | 30.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2018 | 127.00 | 32.00 | 25.00 | 13.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.8% | -17.3% | +8.6% | +13.2% | -20.9% | -10.8% | -129.7% | – |
| Operating profit growth | +18.5% | -6.3% | -10.0% | +29.6% | -17.1% | -110.3% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +62.5% | -7.7% | -16.7% | +100.0% | -15.0% | -188.2% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +22.2% | -9.1% | -20.0% | +100.0% | -12.5% | -178.6% | – | – |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | -3.0% | -223.0% | -210.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dharan Infra-Epc.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dharan Infra-EPC Ltd Sees Exceptional Volume Amid Mixed Technical Signals
Dharan Sugars & Chem reports Profit after tax of Rs -441.04 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Dharan Infra-Epc shares were last quoted at ₹0.14 (+7.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dharan Infra-Epc has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.10. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Dharan Infra-Epc is ₹0.62 and the 52-week low is ₹0.19.
The market capitalisation of Dharan Infra-Epc is about ₹99.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Dharan Infra-Epc reported sales of ₹3.50 crore (-43.5%) and net profit of ₹-4.19 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dharan Infra-Epc has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 0.83% of Dharan Infra-Epc.
Dharan Infra-Epc belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z