Dhara Rail Projects last traded at ₹141.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.3%, three months the stock moved +9.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹90.05 – ₹157.50, with the latest close 10.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Dhara Rail Projects Ltd provides various services like annual maintenance contracts, and repair services for railway rolling stock systems.[1]
Business Profile[1] Dhara Rail Projects Limited, is an ISO 9001:2015 certified railway services company engaged in execution of contractual railway projects and allied services for Indian Railways. The company operates primarily in operations, maintenance, repair and SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of electrical and mechanical systems used in railway rolling stock.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 5.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 34.00 | 7.00 | 6.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 299.00 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhara Rail Projects reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+28.1%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+129.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 57.00 | 20.00 | 35.00 | 15.00 | 10.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.48 | 5.29 | 11.89 | 6.53 | 653.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.47 | 1.33 | 4.23 | 2.97 | 297.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.60 | 0.75 | 2.82 | 1.06 | 106.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.3% | +41.3% | +28.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +77.3% | +297.7% | +278.1% |
| Net profit growth | +180.2% | +119.9% | +129.7% |
| EPS growth | +180.2% | +119.9% | -98.4% |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 11.9% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhara Rail Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dhara Rail Projects Wins ₹1.32 Crore Order From Ministry Of Railways
Dhara Rail Projects Wins ₹1.32 Crore Order From Ministry Of Railways
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Work Order Worth Rs. 1,22,94,297.30 from Ministry of Railways for PVC Flooring in Railway Coaches - scanx.trade
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Work Order Worth Rs. 1,22,94,297.30 from Ministry of Railways for PVC Flooring in Railway Coaches - scanx.trade
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Railway Maintenance Contract; Shares Gain
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Work Order Worth Rs. 1,22,94,297.30 from Ministry of Railways for PVC Flooring in Railway Coaches - scanx.trade
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Railway Maintenance Contract; Shares Gain
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Railway Maintenance Contract; Shares Gain
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Railway Maintenance Contract; Shares Gain
Dhara Rail Projects Limited Secures Work Order Worth Rs. 1,22,94,297.30 from Ministry of Railways for PVC Flooring in Railway Coaches - scanx.trade
Dhara Rail Projects shares were last quoted at ₹141.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhara Rail Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.85. The industry P/E is 13.36.
The 52-week high of Dhara Rail Projects is ₹172.50 and the 52-week low is ₹90.05.
The market capitalisation of Dhara Rail Projects is about ₹209.52 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhara Rail Projects has a 3-year ROE of 38.00%, 3-year profit growth of 164.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.56% of Dhara Rail Projects.
Dhara Rail Projects belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z