Dhansafal Finserve last traded at ₹2.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.4%, three months the stock moved -3.6%, year the stock moved -30.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.27 – ₹4.11, with the latest close 35.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Luharuka Media & Infra Ltd is engaged in financial sector and provides various types of loans.
Company Overview DhanSafal Finserve Ltd.(formerly known as Luharuka Media & Infra Ltd.) is a listed NBFC registered with the Reserve Bank of India. The Company provides retail financial services with a growing focus on MSME lending, including loans against property for business expansion and working capital requirements.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhansafal Finserve reported sales of ₹3.74 crore (+61.2%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (+286.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.74 | 0.81 | 21.66 | 0.58 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.64 | 0.87 | 23.90 | 0.50 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.52 | 0.44 | 12.50 | 0.18 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.10 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.32 | 0.27 | 11.64 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.84 | 0.42 | 22.83 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.18 | -0.28 | -23.73 | -0.13 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.50 | -0.52 | -104.00 | -0.30 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +218.9% | +308.9% | +74.4% | +452.0% | +198.3% | +97.8% | +61.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -279.3% | -247.4% | +133.3% | -67.1% | – | – | +107.1% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | -236.4% | -192.9% | +111.1% | -75.4% | – | – | +163.2% | +286.7% |
| EPS growth | -300.0% | -200.0% | – | -66.7% | – | – | +100.0% | +200.0% |
| OPM % | -104.0% | -23.7% | 22.8% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 23.9% | 21.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhansafal Finserve reported sales of ₹12.23 crore (+151.6%) and net profit of ₹0.73 crore (+97.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.23 | 1.57 | 12.84 | 0.73 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.86 | 0.65 | 13.37 | 0.37 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.63 | 0.88 | 53.99 | 0.61 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.93 | 1.28 | 66.32 | 0.67 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.68 | 0.94 | 55.95 | 0.57 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.20 | 0.34 | 28.33 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.77 | -0.10 | -12.99 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.07 | 0.39 | 36.45 | 0.27 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -46.2% | -28.0% | +55.8% | +40.0% | +14.9% | -15.5% | +198.2% | +151.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.8% | -125.6% | – | +176.5% | +36.2% | -31.3% | -26.1% | +141.5% |
| Net profit growth | -35.7% | -118.5% | – | +307.1% | +17.5% | -9.0% | -39.3% | +97.3% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | +200.0% | +33.3% | -25.0% | -33.3% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 36.5% | -13.0% | 28.3% | 56.0% | 66.3% | 54.0% | 13.4% | 12.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhansafal Finserve.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Dhansafal Finserve.
Dhansafal Finserve shares were last quoted at ₹2.66 (-3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhansafal Finserve has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.81. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Dhansafal Finserve is ₹4.65 and the 52-week low is ₹1.91.
The market capitalisation of Dhansafal Finserve is about ₹53.66 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhansafal Finserve reported sales of ₹3.74 crore (+61.2%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (+286.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhansafal Finserve has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.23% of Dhansafal Finserve.
Dhansafal Finserve belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z