Cyber Media (India) last traded at ₹18.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.3%, three months the stock moved +4.8%, year the stock moved -4.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.16 – ₹26.60, with the latest close 31.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Cyber Media (India) Ltd is a media company focused on technology publishing, magazines, and digital platforms.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CMIL is in the business of advertising, subscriptions, event sponsorships, and custom content solutions, etc. through its flagship brands Dataquest, PCQuest and Voice& Data. It is the largest speciality media house in South Asia and among India’s top five magazine brand. The company has several websites led by www.CIOL.com, India’s largest technology business website.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cyber Media (India) reported sales of ₹50.41 crore (+95.0%) and net profit of ₹1.63 crore (+46.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 50.41 | 1.73 | 3.43 | 1.63 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.20 | 1.65 | 5.85 | 1.66 | 0.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.01 | 1.22 | 4.88 | 0.20 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 24.21 | 1.18 | 4.87 | 0.93 | 0.42 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.85 | 1.35 | 5.22 | 1.11 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.63 | -0.45 | -2.08 | -0.51 | -0.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 23.79 | 0.22 | 0.92 | -9.12 | -4.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.65 | -0.02 | -0.10 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.9% | -4.4% | -15.8% | +25.2% | +17.2% | +5.1% | +30.4% | +95.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -101.9% | -82.5% | -121.2% | +800.0% | – | +454.5% | – | +28.1% |
| Net profit growth | -95.2% | -1021.2% | -153.1% | – | +2225.0% | – | – | +46.8% |
| EPS growth | -94.7% | -1024.4% | -152.3% | – | +2000.0% | – | – | -31.4% |
| OPM % | -0.1% | 0.9% | -2.1% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 3.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cyber Media (India) reported sales of ₹103.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 103.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 86.72 | -0.10 | -0.12 | -9.74 | -6.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 101.80 | 5.32 | 5.23 | 3.41 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 78.43 | 5.25 | 6.69 | 4.99 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 71.57 | 4.19 | 5.85 | 1.52 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 38.53 | 2.40 | 6.23 | 0.08 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 40.13 | 0.28 | 0.70 | -27.55 | -21.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 56.68 | 0.02 | 0.04 | -2.80 | -2.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.7% | -29.2% | -4.0% | +85.8% | +9.6% | +29.8% | -14.8% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1300.0% | +757.1% | +74.6% | +25.3% | +1.3% | -101.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | -206.9% | – | – | +1800.0% | +228.3% | -31.7% | -385.6% | – |
| EPS growth | -213.2% | – | – | – | +344.8% | -65.1% | -791.1% | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 5.2% | -0.1% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cyber Media (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Cyber Media (India).
Cyber Media (India) shares were last quoted at ₹18.18 (+3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cyber Media (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 34.62.
The 52-week high of Cyber Media (India) is ₹28.99 and the 52-week low is ₹11.49.
The market capitalisation of Cyber Media (India) is about ₹39.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cyber Media (India) reported sales of ₹50.41 crore (+95.0%) and net profit of ₹1.63 crore (+46.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cyber Media (India) has 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.13% of Cyber Media (India).
Cyber Media (India) belongs to the Printing & Publishing sector.