Crane Infrastructure last traded at ₹10.26 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved -27.7%, year the stock moved -44.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.00 – ₹17.93, with the latest close 42.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Crane Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of construction of apartments and individual houses, and leasing its assets[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIL was formed by demerging the real estate assets of Virat Crane Industries Limited. The main business of the company is the construction of apartments and other dwelling abodes for people. Currently, the company is letting out its property to various schools and receiving the lease rentals
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Crane Infrastructure reported sales of ₹0.35 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.35 | 0.27 | 77.14 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 57.14 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 71.43 | 0.17 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 42.86 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 51.43 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 91.43 | 0.23 | 0.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 40.00 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 80.00 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.6% | +34.6% | -31.4% | +12.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | -26.3% | -27.3% | -28.0% | -46.4% | +78.6% | -37.5% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +42.9% | -61.5% | -32.4% | -33.3% | -75.0% | +240.0% | -47.8% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | +47.4% | -61.1% | -31.9% | -32.0% | -75.0% | +228.6% | -46.9% | +64.7% |
| OPM % | 80.0% | 40.0% | 91.4% | 51.4% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 57.1% | 77.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Crane Infrastructure reported sales of ₹1.41 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (-30.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.41 | 0.77 | 54.61 | 0.46 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.37 | 0.98 | 71.53 | 0.66 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.53 | 1.98 | 56.09 | 1.45 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.03 | 0.62 | 60.19 | 0.39 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.76 | 0.58 | 76.32 | 0.40 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 66.67 | 0.19 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.97 | 0.71 | 73.20 | 0.49 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 79.22 | 0.42 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.3% | +26.0% | -50.5% | +58.3% | +35.5% | +242.7% | -61.2% | +2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.0% | +16.4% | -54.9% | +81.2% | +6.9% | +219.4% | -50.5% | -21.4% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +16.7% | -61.2% | +110.5% | -2.5% | +271.8% | -54.5% | -30.3% |
| EPS growth | +20.8% | +17.2% | -61.8% | +111.5% | -1.8% | +270.4% | -54.5% | -29.7% |
| OPM % | 79.2% | 73.2% | 66.7% | 76.3% | 60.2% | 56.1% | 71.5% | 54.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Crane Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Crane Infrastructure shareholders approve all resolutions at 18th AGM - scanx.trade
Crane Infrastructure shareholders approve all resolutions at 18th AGM - scanx.trade
Crane Infrastructure shareholders approve all resolutions at 18th AGM - scanx.trade
Crane Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹10.26 (-6.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Crane Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.27. The industry P/E is 13.79.
The 52-week high of Crane Infrastructure is ₹19.95 and the 52-week low is ₹9.14.
The market capitalisation of Crane Infrastructure is about ₹8.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Crane Infrastructure reported sales of ₹0.35 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Crane Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.84% of Crane Infrastructure.
Crane Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z