CP Capital last traded at ₹175.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +29.9%, three months the stock moved +94.7%, year the stock moved +25.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹77.88 – ₹176.10, with the latest close 0.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, Career Point Ltd is in the business of providing educational services[1]
Business Overview:[1] CPL provides education from preschool to University through CP Universe, a complete educational hub for School Education, and Coaching Services
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CP Capital reported sales of ₹22.00 crore (+46.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.00 | 18.00 | 83.00 | 13.00 | 7.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 69.00 | 9.00 | 5.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 74.00 | 12.00 | 6.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 73.00 | 10.00 | 5.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 68.00 | 11.00 | 5.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 82.00 | 9.00 | 4.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 70.00 | 8.00 | 4.59 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 73.00 | 8.00 | 4.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.0% | -50.0% | +45.5% | -11.8% | +0.0% | +61.5% | +12.5% | +46.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.2% | -55.0% | +62.5% | -33.3% | +0.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -46.7% | -30.8% | -8.3% | +25.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +18.2% |
| EPS growth | -26.9% | -44.5% | -31.2% | -13.1% | +20.5% | +49.7% | +6.1% | +23.5% |
| OPM % | 73.0% | 70.0% | 82.0% | 68.0% | 73.0% | 74.0% | 69.0% | 83.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CP Capital reported sales of ₹76.00 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (+13.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 76.00 | 56.00 | 74.00 | 43.00 | 23.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 48.00 | 85.00 | 38.00 | 20.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 102.00 | 66.00 | 65.00 | 57.00 | 31.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 85.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 54.00 | 30.00 | 55.00 | 23.00 | 12.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 105.00 | 44.00 | 42.00 | 27.00 | 14.94 |
| Mar 2019 | 101.00 | 36.00 | 36.00 | 24.00 | 13.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.2% | +4.0% | -53.3% | +10.2% | +57.4% | +20.0% | -44.1% | +33.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.1% | +22.2% | -84.1% | +328.6% | -50.0% | +340.0% | -27.3% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +9.1% | +12.5% | -100.0% | – | -47.8% | +375.0% | -33.3% | +13.2% |
| EPS growth | +8.8% | +12.7% | -99.5% | +15487.5% | -47.3% | +377.3% | -33.2% | +11.7% |
| OPM % | 36.0% | 42.0% | 14.0% | 55.0% | 18.0% | 65.0% | 85.0% | 74.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CP Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CP Capital sets EGM for Nov 2 to approve ₹25 crore promoter warrant issue - scanx.trade
CP Capital sets EGM for Nov 2 to approve ₹25 crore promoter warrant issue - scanx.trade
CP Capital sets EGM for Nov 2 to approve ₹25 crore promoter warrant issue - scanx.trade
CP Capital sets EGM for Nov 2 to approve ₹25 crore promoter warrant issue - scanx.trade
CP Capital shares were last quoted at ₹175.66 (+20.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CP Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.48. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of CP Capital is ₹160.00 and the 52-week low is ₹67.40.
The market capitalisation of CP Capital is about ₹279.81 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CP Capital reported sales of ₹22.00 crore (+46.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CP Capital has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 55.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.80% of CP Capital.
CP Capital belongs to the Educational Institutions sector.