Country Condos last traded at ₹6.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.0%, three months the stock moved +24.6%, year the stock moved -19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.05 – ₹6.98, with the latest close 10.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Country Condos Ltd is in the business of sale of Plots under Real Estate segment[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company’s real estate operations consist of procurement of land banks across the country, develop them into residential layouts with all amenities including club house and sell them in plots to customers. Company also undertakes allied activities of construction of compound walls etc. in the developed layouts. Company is also planning to undertake construction and sale of Condos
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Country Condos reported sales of ₹4.10 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.10 | 0.23 | 5.61 | 0.16 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.68 | 0.34 | 9.24 | 0.18 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.43 | 0.14 | 3.16 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.83 | 0.32 | 5.49 | 0.21 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.54 | 0.22 | 6.21 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.62 | 0.18 | 6.87 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.90 | 0.23 | 4.69 | 0.15 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.99 | 0.27 | 5.41 | 0.16 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.2% | -20.1% | -55.7% | -15.7% | +16.8% | -9.6% | +40.5% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -44.9% | -41.0% | +38.5% | -24.1% | +18.5% | -39.1% | +88.9% | +4.5% |
| Net profit growth | -84.6% | -44.4% | +80.0% | -26.3% | +31.3% | -53.3% | +100.0% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | -84.6% | -33.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | -50.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 5.4% | 4.7% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 9.2% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Country Condos reported sales of ₹17.48 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (-1.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 17.48 | 1.01 | 5.78 | 0.59 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.71 | 0.97 | 5.80 | 0.60 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.32 | 1.66 | 6.56 | 1.61 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.10 | 1.35 | 6.40 | 0.81 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 21.93 | -0.52 | -2.37 | 2.53 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 12.44 | 1.13 | 9.08 | 0.47 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 17.89 | 1.66 | 9.28 | 0.62 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.33 | 1.43 | 7.03 | 0.52 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.7% | -12.0% | -30.5% | +76.3% | -3.8% | +20.0% | -34.0% | +4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.7% | +16.1% | -31.9% | -146.0% | – | +23.0% | -41.6% | +4.1% |
| Net profit growth | -21.2% | +19.2% | -24.2% | +438.3% | -68.0% | +98.8% | -62.7% | -1.7% |
| EPS growth | -22.2% | +14.3% | -25.0% | +450.0% | -69.7% | +110.0% | -61.9% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 9.3% | 9.1% | -2.4% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 5.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Country Condos.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Country Condos.
Country Condos shares were last quoted at ₹6.23 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Country Condos has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 80.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.92. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Country Condos is ₹7.70 and the 52-week low is ₹3.78.
The market capitalisation of Country Condos is about ₹49.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Country Condos reported sales of ₹4.10 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Country Condos has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.86% of Country Condos.
Country Condos belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z