Cinevista

Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment
₹14.50
+0.76%
Prev close ₹14.39
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Cinevista Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Cinevista →

Cinevista Share Price Chart

Cinevista last traded at ₹14.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved -5.7%, year the stock moved -23.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.55 – ₹19.09, with the latest close 24.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Cinevista

Incorporated in 1982, Cinevista Ltd is in the in media production and real estate business[1]

Business Overview:[1] The company is primarily engaged in the production of television content, feature films, and advertising commercials across Hindi and regional languages. It has also diversified into real estate development through a Joint Development Agreement (JDA) with K. Raheja Corp Real Estate Pvt. Ltd., under which it is entitled to ~16.3% of project revenue and 9.8% of the developed area (FSI) in exchange for development rights on its land parcel.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹77.83 Cr
52W High₹21.90
52W Low₹12.97
P/E Ratio12.78
P/B Ratio1.36
EPS₹1.06
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-16%
Sales Growth (3yr)211%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cinevista reported sales of ₹7.49 crore (+61.8%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+1.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Cinevista quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20267.492.3331.111.000.17
Mar 20267.303.1142.600.820.14
Dec 20258.254.1950.793.520.61
Sep 20253.791.5641.160.770.13
Jun 20254.631.9441.900.990.17
Mar 202511.47-15.13-131.91-25.87-4.50
Dec 20240.03-1.27-4,233.33-2.25-0.39
Sep 20240.02-0.95-4,750.00-1.93-0.34
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-95.3%–+114600.0%+23050.0%+18850.0%+27400.0%-36.4%+61.8%
Operating profit growth–––––––+20.1%
Net profit growth–––––––+1.0%
EPS growth–––––––+0.0%
OPM %-4750.0%-4233.3%-131.9%41.9%41.2%50.8%42.6%31.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cinevista reported sales of ₹23.97 crore (+99.7%) and net profit of ₹6.10 crore, compared with the previous year.

Cinevista annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202623.9710.8045.066.101.06
Mar 202512.00-18.00-156.00-32.00-5.51
Mar 20240.00-4.00-882.00-8.00-1.31
Mar 20231.00-40.00-4,942.00-28.00-4.87
Mar 20221.00-3.00-297.00-16.00-2.87
Mar 20211.00-2.00-304.00-10.00-1.66
Mar 202019.002.0012.00-3.00-0.53
Mar 201935.005.0013.00-1.00-0.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+66.7%-45.7%-94.7%+0.0%+0.0%-100.0%–+99.7%
Operating profit growth–-60.0%-200.0%–––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %13.0%12.0%-304.0%-297.0%-4942.0%-882.0%-156.0%45.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.49%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Cinevista.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Cinevista today?

Cinevista shares were last quoted at ₹14.50 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Cinevista?

Cinevista has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 35.07.

What is the 52-week high and low of Cinevista?

The 52-week high of Cinevista is ₹21.90 and the 52-week low is ₹12.97.

What is the market cap of Cinevista?

The market capitalisation of Cinevista is about ₹77.83 crore.

How did Cinevista perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cinevista reported sales of ₹7.49 crore (+61.8%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+1.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Cinevista a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cinevista has a 3-year ROE of -16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Cinevista?

Promoters hold about 67.49% of Cinevista.

Which sector does Cinevista belong to?

Cinevista belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.

Other Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks

All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Cinevista →